Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Georgia Lowe Theatre Designer
Mr Gum and the Dancing Bear - The Musical! (National Theatre)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD
Georgia was a Linbury Prize for Stage Design Finalist. Georgia was Trainee Designer for the Royal Shakespeare Company 2011-2012.

Current Work includes:

All of Us National Theatre Ian Rickson

Macbeth The Globe Cressida Brown

Set & Costume Design

Equus English Touring Theatre / Trafalgar Studios Ned Bennett

Nominated Best Revival UK Theatre Awards

Mr Gum and the Dancing Bear - The Musical! National Theatre Amy Hodge

Plenty Chichester Festival Theatre Kate Hewitt

Nominated Best Revival UK Theatre Awards

Othello English Touring Theatre / Dubai Opera House / Shanghai Richard Twyman

Queens of the Coal Age Royal Exchange Bryony Shanahan

An Octoroon National Theatre Ned Bennett

Cock Chichester Festival Theatre Kate Hewitt

A Streetcar Named Desire Nuffield Theatre Chelsea Walker

Kiss Me Trafalgar Studios Anna Ledwich

An Octoroon Orange Tree Theatre Ned Bennett

Death of a Salesman Royal & Derngate/ Tour Abigail Graham

Othello Tobacco Factory & Tour Richard Twyman

The Twits Leicester Curve Max Webster

Kiss Me Hampstead Theatre Anna Ledwich

The Night Watch Royal Exchange Rebecca Gatward

The Man With The Hammer Theatre Royal Plymouth Justin Audibert

In the Night Time (Before the Sun Rises) Gate Theatre Ben Kidd

Re: Home Yard Theatre Cressida Brown

Yen (Revival) Royal Court Ned Bennett

Pomona National Theatre/ Royal Exchange Ned Bennett

Four Fridas Greenwich+Docklands Festivals Bradley Hemmings

Defect – A New Musical Arts Educational Schools Ned Bennett

These Trees Are Made of Blood Southwark Playhouse / Arcola Amy Draper

Yen Royal Exchange, Manchester Ned Bennett

Need a Little Help Tangled Feet / Half Moon Theatre Nathan Curry

Far Away Young Vic Kate Hewitt

Pomona Orange Tree Theatre Ned Bennett

Bluebeard’s Castle Opera de Oviedo Tim Carroll

Turfed LIFT Renato Rocha

The Mystae Hampstead Theatre Downstairs Tim Carroll

Cuckoo Unicorn Theatre Nathan Curry

Unscorched Finborough Theatre Justin Audibert

Fog Finborough Theatre/Park Theatre & Tour Ché Walker