Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Faye Thomas
Sarah Belcher
Photograph: Faye Thomas

Agent: Darren Rugg

Eye Colour: Green

Height: 5ft 3in

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Darren Rugg

The March on Russia for Orange Tree
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Theatre

The March on Russia Orange Tree Theatre Alice Hamilton

Medea Almeida Theatre Rupert Goold

Twelfth Night Filter Theatre Ferdy Roberts and Oliver Dimsdale

The Accrington Pals Royal Exchange James Dacre

Twelfth Night RSC David Farr

The Tempest RSC David Farr

Comedy of Errors RSC Amir Nizar Zuabi

Beachy Head Analogue Liam Jarvis & Hannah Barker

Six Characters In Search Of An Author Headlong Theatre & Sydney & Perth Festivals Rupert Goold

The Weather Man Opera North John Binias

The Elephant Man Sheffield Lyceum Ellie Jones

Roam National Theatre of Scotland & Grid Iron Ben Harrison

The Magic Carpet Lyric Hammersmith David Farr

The Devil’s Larder* Grid Iron Ben Harrison

*Winner of a Fringe First & Herald Archangel, Total Theatre Award & The Carol Tamber Award

Zero Degree’s and Drifting Unlimted Theatre Jon Spooner

The Swing Left Unlimited Theatre Steve Dykes

The Last Lot Talking Birds, Kilkenny Paul Warwick

13 Objects The Wrestling School Howard Barker

Chaste Maid In Cheapside Almeida/Tour Ben Harrison

Edmond Northern Stage Co Alan Lyddiard

The Collection Northern Stage Co Richard Gregory

Ghost Ward Almeida Theatre Ben Harrison

He Stumbled The Wrestling School Howard Barker

The Ecstatic Bible Adelaide Festival Howard Barker

The Nativity Young Vic David Farr

Stranded Young Vic/Tour Grainne Byrne

Ursula The Wrestling School & Birmingham Rep Howard Barker

Leonce and Lena The Gate David Farr

A River Sutra RNT Studio Indhu Rubasingham

Candide The Gate David Farr

The Metamorphoses Clod Ensemble/BAC Suzy Willson

Silver Swan Clod Ensemble/BAC Suzy Willson

Red Ladies Clod Ensemble/BAC Suzy Willson

Sunspots Red Room/RNT Studio Lisa Goldman

Ballad of Wolves The Gate David Farr

Television & Film

Outlander Left Bank/Starz Jamie Payne

Sanditon Red Planet/ITV/Masterpiece Oliver Blackburn

Call The Midwife, ep5 BBC1/Neal Street David O'Neill

Brexit House/Channel 4 Toby Haynes

Holby City BBC Daikin Marsh

Kiss of Death October Films/Discovery Fergus Colville

Obsession October Films/Discovery Thomas Latter

Eastenders BBC John Greening/Ian White

The Musketeers BBC Andy Hay

Tales from the Old Bailey BBC Emma Frank

Doctors BBC Paul Gibson

Lead Balloon BBC/Open Mike Alex Hardcastle

Twelve Dancing Princesses BBC Emma Frank

Talk To Me Company/ITV1 Dearbhla Walsh

Beginners Luck Latenight/Angel Eye Nicholas Cohen

Radio

The Hair of the Dog Holy Mountain/BBC Radio 4 Boz Temple-Morris

Richard Tyrone Jones' Big Heart BBC Radio 4 Nick Walker

The Cold Cold Snow BBC Radio 4 Sharon Sephton

Crusty Pie Holy Mountain Boz Temple Morris

Knowledge and a Girl BBC Radio 4 Howard Barker

Skills

Accents: Native Yorkshire, RP, Lancashire, Southern Irish, Scottish, General American Voice: Mezzo Soprano Other: Hatha Yoga, Painting, Maskwork, Swimming