Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Matt Humphry
Ross Waiton
Photograph: Matt Humphry

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Voiceover: The Joneses

Training: RSAMD

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 6'1

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Film and Television

Maigret - Maigret's Dead Man Peket Productions/ITV1 Jon East

Grantchester Lovely Day/ITV1 David O'Neill

Beowulf ITV Productions/ITV1 Julian Holmes

Pride BBC Films Matthew Warchus

Skyfall Colombia/MGM Sam Mendes

Film X What If Productions

Vera ITV Productions Ed Bazelgette

Identity ITV Productions Brendon Maher

EastEnders BBC Television Laurence Wilson

Holby City BBC Television Karen Stowe

The Welsh In Shakespeare Dogo Cymru Michael Bogdanov

G Force STV Brian Kelly

Theatre

Macbeth - UK tour National Theatre Rufus Norris

Talking Heads - A Chip in the Sugar Gala Theatre, Durham Charlotte Westenra

Beauty and the Beast Harrogate Theatre Phil Lowe

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time NT/West End Marianne Elliot/Elle While

Twelfth Night Sheffield Crucible/ETT Jonathan Munby

King Lear National Theatre Sam Mendes

Timon of Athens National Theatre Nick Hytner

Antigone National Theatre Polly Findlay

Henry IV (part 1 and II) Theatre Royal, Bath Sir Peter Hall

The Tempest/As You Like It (2010 Bridge Project) Neal Street Productions/BAM/Old Vic Sam Mendes

Rutherford and Son Northern Stage Richard Beecham

The Revenger’s Tragedy National Theatre Melly Still

Much Ado About Nothing National Theatre Nick Hytner

Saint Joan National Theatre Marianne Elliot

Corpse Salisbury Playhouse Philip Wilson

False Faced [rehearsed reading] Hampstead Theatre Ria Parry

Hamlet English Touring Theatre/New Ambassadors Theatre Stephen Unwin

Sinbad And The Sultan of Shalimah Maltings Theatre Wendy Payn

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead English Touring Theatre Stephen Unwin

Sleeping Beauty Maltings Theatre Anne Plenderleith

The Merchant of Venice/Twelfth Night/Cymbeline Wales Theatre Co. Michael Bogdanov

Twelfth Night/Cymbeline Ludlow Festival Michael Bogdanov

The Stars Look Down NTC Gillian Hambleton

Cinderella's Christmas Cavalcades Maltings Theatre Anne Plenderleith

Much Ado About Nothing R.S.C. Gregory Doran

Anthony and Cleopatra R.S.C. Michael Attenborough

A Christmas Cracker Maltings Theatre Anne Plenderleith

The Duchess of Malfi R.S.C. Gale Edwards

The Two Noble Kinsmen The Globe – William Poel Festival Vladimir Mirodan

Awards

Ross trained at the RSAMD. He was the winner of the John Price Bursary Award 1999 (Olivier/SOLT)