Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Leigh Bishop
Isabelle Joss
Photograph: Leigh Bishop

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Eye Colour: Blue/Grey

Height: 5'5

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Edge of the World: A Digital Detox Musical (Oran Mor/Traverse)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Film & Television

Shetland ITV/BBC Television Isabelle Sieb

Pale Star Amber Doc Films Graham Maley

Scrotal Recall Clerkenwell Films/C4

Silent Witness BBC Television

Life Of Riley Catherine Bailey/BBC Television Martin Dennis

Dear Green Place BBC Scotland/Effingee Productions

Taggart SMG/ITV1 Pat Harkin

The Bill TalkbackThames/ITV1 Karl Neilson

Kitchen Ecosse/Channel 5 Kieran Walsh

Feel the Force Catherine Bailey/BBC Television Tristram Shapeero

Afterlife Gabriel Films Alison Peebles

American Cousins Bard Entertainment Don Coutts

Goth BBC Phil John

Taggart STV Ian Knox

Small Faces Channel 4 Films Gillies MacKinnon

The Acid House Zeitgeist Films Paul McGuigan

Theatre

Martha Catherine Wheels Gill Robertson

The Edge of the World Oran Mor John Binnie/Richard Ferguson

Rachel's Cousin Oran Mor/Traverse Ken Alexander

Faithful Ruslan - The Story of a Guard Dog Belgrade Theatre/Citizens Theatre Helena Kaut-Hausen

The Voice Thief Catherine Wheels Gill Robertson

Critics Awards for Theatre in Scotland (CATS) 2014-15: Best Production for Children and Young People

Jack and The Beanstalk Webster Memorial Theatre John Binnie

Faster, Louder Oran Mor Pete Collins

The Pokey Hat Grinagog Theatre/Tour Clare McGarry

Breaker Underbelly Graeme Maley

Great Expectations Richard Stoneman/National Tour/ West End Graham Maclaren

Take Me If You Need Me Oran Mor Graeme Maley

Scrooge Cottiers Theatre, Glasgow Ian Bustard

I Heart Maths Oran Mor Ros Phillips

Entartet Vanishing Point Kai Fischer

Men Should Weep National Theatre Josie Rouke

Sub Rosa Fire Exit in association with the Citizens Theatre David Leddy

Fringe First 2010

Steel Magnolias Tron Theatre Angela Darcy

Pitlochry Season 2009 Pitlochry Festival Theatre

Good Things Ken Alexander

Leon Sinden Award for Best Supporting Actress

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Richard Baron

The Servant ‘O Twa Maisters Richard Baron

The Life of Stuff John Durnin

Lifeboat Catherine Wheels/American Tour Gill Robertson

Hansel and Gretel Arches Theatre Andy Arnold

The Selfish Giant Arches Theatre Andy Arnold

The Holly and the Ivy Catherine Wheels/MacRobert Gill Robertson

The Snow Queen MacRobert Theatre Marie Benny

The Kindness of Strangers [rehearsed reading] Soho Theatre/Everyman Theatre Gemma Bodinetz

Gilt 7:84 Theatre Company Zinnie Harris

Raining Rubbish Motherwell Civic Theatre John Binnie

Taglines TAG Theatre Company Adrian Osmond

Shining Souls Tron Theatre Alison Peebles

Winner of the Critics Award 2002-2003 for Best Production

Rumplestiltskin Cumbernauld Theatre Simon Sharkey

Uncle Vanya Theatre Babel Graham McLaren

Electra (rehearsed reading) National Theatre Studio Stephen Little

The Big Funk Arches Theatre Andy Arnold

Disco Pigs RSAMD Leah Altman

The Reel of the Hanged Man Stellar Quines – Tour Muriel Romanes

Italian/Scottish play: Ground Tron Theatre Zinnie Harris

Rhapsody on Stephens Green Tron Theatre Andy Arnold

Radio

The Tragic History of My Nose BBC Scotland Bruce Young

Iona BBC Radio 4 Rhiannon Tise

Whoever You Chose To Love BBC Radio 4 Jill Waters

Love for Lydia BBC Radio 4 Tracey Neale

Forever Young BBC Radio Scotland Bruce Young

For the Love of Willie BBC Radio Scotland Bruce Young