Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Alex Winn
Richie Campbell
Photograph: Alex Winn

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Voiceover: The Joneses

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 5ft 11in

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Vanity Fair
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Film

The Mummy Sarcophagus Films Ltd Alex Kurtzman

Tango One (The African) Apex Media Films One Ltd Sacha Bennet

The Last Photograph TLP Ltd Danny Huston

Anti Social Reg Traviss

Montana Moli Films Mo Ali

Get Lucky Gateway Films Sacha Bennett

Fast Girls FG Productions Regan Hill

Sket Revolver Nirpal Bhogal

Anuvahood Gunslinger/Revolver Adam Deacon

The Firm Vertigo Films Nick Love

Wilderness Ecosse Film Michael J. Bassett

The Plague Prodigal Productions Greg Hall

Television

Top Boy Well Street/Netflix Brady Hood

Vanity Fair Mammoth/ITV1 James Strong

Death in Paradise (series 7) Red Planet (DIP) ltd Stewart Svaasand

Liar (series reg) Brocess/ ITV James Strong

NW (BAFTA nominated for Best Single Drama) Mammoth Screen/BBC Saul Dibb

The Frankenstein Chronicles (series lead) Rainmark Films/ITV Benjamin Ross

Eve - series regular (series 1, 2, 3) Cinevisual/CBBC Adrian McDowell

Lewis Mammoth/ITV1 David Drury

Walter ITV/BBC1 Damon Thomas

Breathless ITV/ITV1 Phillipa Langdale

Waterloo Road (series 8) Shed/BBC1 Various

Mid-Morning Matters Baby Cow/Sky Dave Lambert

Top Boy (4 part series) Cowboy Films/C4 Yann Demange

Random Hillbilly Films/C4 Debbie Tucker Green

Victim Pure Film Productions Alex Pillai

Game Over SO Television/BBC Sasha Ransome

The Silence (4 part series) Company Pictures/BBC1 Dearbhla Walsh

Minder Talkback Thames/C5 David Innes Edwards

Holby City BBC Indra Bhose

Coming Up: And Kill Them IWC Media/Channel 4 Miranda Bowen

The Bill (14 eps) Fremantle/ITV1 Richard Standeven/Robert del Maestro

Nominated for a Screen Nation Film and Television Award in the ‘Emerging Talent’ category.

The Rulers, Dealers & Losers RDL Productions Stephen Jackson

Just The Two Of Us Leonardo Productions Leon Williams

The Bill Thames TV Jo Shoop & Michael Ferguson

Babyfather BBC Alrick Riley

Have A Go Heroes BBC

Theatre

They Drink it In the Congo Almeida Theatre Michael Longhurst

To Kill A Mockingbird Open Air Theatre, Regents Park Timothy Sheader

Truth and Reconciliation Royal Court Theatre Debbie Tucker Green

Lower Ninth Donmar Warehouse Charlotte Westenra

The Ones That Flutter Theatre 503 Abbey Wright

Monster Under the Bed Polka Theatre Jonathon Lloyd

Dirty Butterfly Young Vic Theatre Michael Longhurst

93.2FM Royal Court Theatre Dawn Walton

How To Steal a Diamond Vox Motus/Tron Theatre Jamie Harrison & Candice Edmunds

3 Days in July Soho Theatre Suzanne Gorman

Little Sweet Thing Wolsey Theatre/ Nottingham Playhouse/Birmingham Rep. Michael Buffong

Cutter Half Moon Theatre/Lyric Hammersmith Vishni Velada Billson

SlamDunk Nitro (tour) Benji Reid & Felix Cross

AIDA Royal Opera House Robert Wilson

This Island’s Mine Millfield Theatre Anthony Maddalena

Radio

The Moonflask BBC Radio 4 Sally Avens

Words and Music BBC Radio Janet Tuppen

Marathon Tales BBC Radio 3 David Hunter

One Hot Summer BBC Radio 4 Mary Peate

Hackney Baths BBC Radio 4 Abigail Le Fleming

Burning Up BBC Radio 4 Sasha Yevtushenko

Gone BBC Radio 3 Mary Peate

Random BBC Radio 3 Jeremy Mortimer

I Fought The Law BBC Radio 4 Toby Swift

04/04/1968 BBC Radio 4 Polly Thomas

Skills

Accents: London, African, American, Caribbean, West Indian (Creole), Jamaican, Ghanaian, RP