Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Lizzie Powell Lighting Designer
Hansel and Gretel
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Current Work includes:

Cyrano de Bergerac NTS Dominic Hill

What Girls Are Made Of Traverse Theatre Orla O’Loughlin

Macbeth RSC Polly Findlay

Adam National Theatre of Scotland Cora Bissett

Theatre includes

Eddie and the Slumber Sisters Catherine Wheels / NTS Gill Robertson

The Girl on the Train West Yorkshire Playhouse Joe Murphy

The Wonderful World of Dissocia Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Debbie Hannan

Unknown Island The Gate Theatre Company Ltd Ellen McDougall

Victory Condition Royal Court Theatre Vicky Featherstone

B Royal Court Theatre Sam Pritchard

Cinderella Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

Deathtrap Dundee Repertory Theatre Johnny McKnight

Our Ladies… West End West End Vicky Featherstone

Olivier Award Winner Best New Comedy

Country Girls Chichester Festival Theatre Lisa Blair

Hedda Gabler Northern Stage / UK Tour Lorne Campbell

Frankenstein Northern Stage / UK Tour Lorne Campbell

Out of this World Dance Touring Partnership Mark Murphy

Hansel and Gretel Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

The Mountaintop Young Vic Roy Alexander Weise

Human Animals Royal Court Hamish Pirie

The Mighty Walzer Royal Exchange Jonathan Humphreys

Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour National Theatre of Scotland / UK Tour / National Theatre Vicky Featherstone

Olivier Award Winner Best New Comedy

Fruit Trilogy West Yorkshire Playhouse Mark Rosenblatt

The Brink Orange Tree Theatre Mel Hillyard

Endgame Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

Rapunzel Citizens Theatre Lu Kemp

The Choir Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

Romeo and Juliet Crucible Theatre, Sheffield Jonathan Humphreys

Violence and Son Royal Court Hamish Pirie

Nominated for Olivier Award 2016 ‘Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate’

Fever Dream: Southside Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

Anna Karenina Royal Exchange / WYP Ellen McDougall

Secret Theatre [7 Productions] Lyric Hammersmith / National Tour Various

In A Time O’ Strife National Theatre of Scotland Graham Maclaren

White Gold Iron Oxide Mark Murphy

Idomeneus Gate Theatre Ellen McDougall

The Libertine Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

Cinderella Perth Theatre Rachel O’Riorden

Open Court – Weekly Rep Royal Court Various

Far Away / Seagulls Citizens Theatre Dominic Hill

Glasgow Girls National Theatre of Scotland Cora Bissett

My Shrinking Life National Theatre of Scotland Lies Pauwels

The Enquirer National Theatre of Scotland Vicky Featherstone /
John Tiffany

An Appointment with the Wickerman National Theatre of Scotland Vicky Featherstone

Mother Goose Perth Theatre Rachel O’Riordan

Krapp’s Last Tape / Footfalls Citizens Theatre Glasgow Dominic Hill

Knives in Hens National Theatre of Scotland Lies Pauwels

Girl X National Theatre of Scotland Pol Heyvaert

Jack and the Beanstalk Perth Theatre Rachel O’Riordan

Caged Catherine Wheels Gill Robertson

Spring Awakening Traverse Theatre Ben Harrison

Mr Snow macrobert

First Light Imaginate Matt Addicott

Pangaa Ankur Productions Paddy Cunneen

While You Lie Traverse Theatre Zinnie Harris

Any Given Day Traverse Theatre Dominic Hill

Huxley’s Lab Grid Iron / Lung Ha’s / Edinburgh Festival Theatre Maria Oller & Ben Harrison

Treasure Island Wee Stories Iain Johnstone & Andy Cannon

The Night Before Christmas macrobert

Pobby & Dingan Catherine Wheels Gill Robertson

Transform Glasgow National Theatre of Scotland

The Dark Things Traverse Theatre Dominic Hill

First You’re Born Plutôt la Vie Tim Licata

Transform Orkney National Theatre of Scotland

Mary Queen of Scots Got Her Head Chopped Off National Theatre of Scotland Alison Peebles

Our Teacher’s a Trol National Theatre of Scotland Joe Douglas

Under Milk Wood Theatre Royal, Northampton Adele Thomas

The Book of Beasts Catherine Wheels Jo Timmins

The Death of Harry Leon Ouroborous Productions, Dublin David Horan

Cockroach National Theatre of Scotland / Traverse Theatre Vicky Featherstone

The Dogstone / Nasty, Brutish and Short National Theatre of Scotland / Traverse Theatre Dominic Hill

Nobody Will Ever Forgive Us National Theatre of Scotland / Traverse Theatre John Tiffany

The Wasp Factory Cumbernauld Theatre Ed Robson

The Wall Borderline Theatre Greg Thompson

Great Expectations Prime Productions Ben Twist

Jack & The Beanstalk Cumbernauld Theatre Ed Robson

Rupture National Theatre of Scotland Davey Anderson

Making History Ouroborous Productions Geoff Gould

Venus as a Boy National Theatre of Scotland Tam Dean Burn / Chris Devaney

Travels With My Aunt New Wolsey Theatre Doug Rintoul

The Recovery Position National Theatre of Scotland Mark Murphy

Father Matthew Yew Three Productions / Cork Opera House John Breen

Oedipus National Theatre of Scotland Steve Collins / John Tiffany

Smallone Blood In The Alley Productions Geoff Gould

Drenched Boiler House Productions Mark Murphy

Nominated Best Design, Manchester Evening News Awards

The Night Shift Fuel Productions Mark Murphy

The Foolish Man Grass Market Product Jeremy Weller

Vanity Play Fuel Productions David Gale

How To Kill (Your Lover) Theatre Objektive Ed Robson

Edinburgh Home Project National Theatre of Scotland Anthony Neilson

Bones Mama Quillo Kay Adshead

Second City Trilogy Cork Opera House Geoff Gould

Romeo & Juliet Blood In The Alley Productions Geoff Gould

The Ebony Bird Blood In The Alley Productions Geoff Gould

The Cudgel & The Rapier Liquid Theatre Co Matt Peover

Crave Liquid Theatre Co Matt Peover

Tricky Blood In The Alley Productions Geoff Could

A Comedy Of Errors Wild Thyme Productions Stephen Jameson

Patching Havoc Liquid Theatre Matt Peover

Howie The Rookie Fourth Road Geoff Gould

Cowboy Mouth Liquid Theatre Matt Peover

Assistant Lighting Designer on The Evocation of Papa Mas, Told By An Idiot, national tour, 2006. Assistant Lighting Designer on Billy Elliot at the Victoria Palace Theatre London, 2005. Production Assistant with Theatre de Complicite 2002 - 2004 Artistic Director of Blood In The Alley Theatre Company, Ireland. Member of ALD (Association of Lighting Designers)