Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Christine Walmesley-Cotham Hair & Make-Up Designer
Thirteen
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD
BAFTA Winner 2013 for CALL THE MIDWIFE and 2009 for MISS AUSTEN REGRETS. BAFTA Nominated for THE BUCCANEERS and BLUEBELL Winner of a Royal Television Society Award for THE GINGERTREE and nominated for CALL THE MIDWIFE.

Television and Film include

Unforgotten Series 2 & 3 ITV Dir: Andy Wilson
Prod: Sally Haines

Thirteen BBC Grafton House Prods Dir: Vanessa Caswill/China Moo-Young
Prod: Hugh Warren

Wallander Series 4 Left Bank Pictures Dir: Jonathan van Tulleken
Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg

Testament of Youth BBC Films / Heyday Films Dir: James Kent

Alt (Pilot) Mammoth Screen Dir: Ben Caron
Prod: Toby Welch

Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This Left Bank Pictures Dir: Ben Caron
Prod: Lucy Dyke

Family BBC Dir: Dan Zeff
Prod: Lucy Robinson

Call The Midwife Series 2 Neal Street Productions Dirs: Philippa Lowthorpe/Roger Goldby
Prod: Hugh Warren

BAFTA Craft Award Winner / NTS Award Nominated

Wallander Series 3 Left Bank Pictures Dirs: Charles Martin/Toby Haynes
Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg

Call The Midwife Neal Street Productions Dirs: Philippa Lowthorpe/Jamie Payne
Prod: Hugh Warren

Marchland ITV Studios Dir: James Kent
Prod: Chrissy Skinns

The Little House TXTV / ITV1 Prod: Jeremy Gwilt

Joe Maddison's War Mammoth Screen Dir: Patrick Collerton

Wallander Series 2 Left Bank Pictures Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg

Margaret Great Meadow Productions Dir: James Kent
Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg

Plus One Kudos Entertainment Dir: Sarah O’Gorman
Prod: Matthew Bird

May Contain Nuts Tiger Aspect / ITV Dir: John Henderson
Prod: Lucy Robinson

Miss Austen Regrets BBC Dir: Jeremy Lovering
Prod: Anne Pivcevic

BAFTA Craft Award Winner

My Zinc Bed Rainmark Films / BBC / HBO Dir: Anthony Page
Prod: Lee Morris

Torn TXTV / ITV1 Dir: Sarah Harding
Prod: Jeremy Gwilt

The Prescott Diaries Mentorn / ITV1 Dir: Andy Wilson
Prod: Lucy Robinson

Viva Blackpool BBC Television Dir: Catherine Morshead
Prod: Sally Stokes

Line of Beauty BBC Television Dir: Saul Dibb
Prod: Kate Lewis

Footprints in the Snow Oxford Film & TV/ITV1 Dir: Richard Spence
Prod: Mark Bentley

The Smoking Room BBC Television Dir: Martin Dennis
Prod: Pete Thornton

The Only Boy for Me Greenpoint Films/ITV1 – One off drama Dir: Dewi Humphries
Prod: Ann Scott

Blackpool BBC1 - Six Part Drama Series Dir: Julie Ann Robinson
Prod: Kate Lewis

PoW Company Pictures Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Victoria Fea

Too Good to Be True Carlton Dir: Sarah Harding
Prod: Lars McFarlane

Peterloo Massacre RDF Media Film Dir: Justin Hardy
Prod: John Toba

Manchild Series 2 BBC2 - Eight Part Comedy Drama Dirs: Audrey Cooke/David Evans
Prod: Pete Thornton

Waking The Dead BBC1 Drama Series – Four Double Episodes Dirs: Ed Bennett, Maurice Phillips, David Thacker
Prod: Victoria Fea

Loving You Granada Drama Dir: Jean Stewart
Prod: Margaret Enefer

Manchild BBC2 - Seven Part Comedy Drama Dir: David Evans
Prod: Sophie Clarke-Jervoise

The Gentleman Thief BBC 1 Drama Dir: Justin Hardy
Prod: Victoria Fea

Perfect ITV – Two Part Drama Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Margaret Enefer

Take A Girl Like You Three part serial – Kingsley Amis Dir: Nick Hurran
Prod: Gareth Neame

Happy Birthday Shakespeare BBC 1 - Two Part Comedy Drama Dir: Nick Hurran
Prod: Gareth Neame

Vanity Fair BBC 1 Drama - Classic Serial Dir: Marc Munden
Prod: Gill McNeill

Scold’s Bridle BBC 1 - Two Part Murder Drama Dir: David Thacker
Prod: Chris Parr

The Beggar Bride BBC 1- Two Part Drama Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence
Prod: Kate Harwood

Gobble Screen 1 Film / Hat Trick Productions Dir: Jimmy Mulville
Prod: Grannia Marmion

The Buccaneers BBC 1 – Classic Serial Dir: Philip Saville
Prod: Phillippa Giles

BAFTA Nominated

Pigheart Boy BBC 1 – Children’s Series Dir: Kate Cheeseman
Prod: Diana Kyle

Killing Me Softly BBC Television Dir: Stephen Whittaker
Prod: Elinor Day / Belinda Allen

The Alleyn Mysteries BBC Television Dirs: John Woods / Silvio Narizzano
Prod: George Gallaccio

The Queen’s Nose BBC 1 – Children’s Series Film & General Productions Dir: Carol Wiseman
Prod: Clive Parsons

Deacon Brodie Screen 1 Film / Tiger Aspect Dir: Philip Saville
Prod: Greg Brenman

Hello Girls BBC 1 Series / Diverse Productions Dirs: Betsan Morris Evans / Richard Laxton
Prod: Laurence Bowen

The Final Cut & To Play the King BBC 1 Serials Dir: Paul Seed / Mike Vardy