Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: John Biggins
Rob Jarvis
Photograph: John Biggins

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Training: Rose Bruford T.A. Course 83 - 86

Eye Colour: Blue

Height: 5ft 8in

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Oxy and the Morons (The New Wolsey Theatre)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Television

Anne World Productions Bruce Goodison

Holby City BBC Talent Rights Group Daikin Marsh

Moving On - Two Fat Ladies LA Productions Ltd Alex Jacobs

Collateral BBC2 SJ Clarkson

Save Me World Productions/sky Nick Murphy

Guerrilla Sky John Ridley and Sam Miller

No Offence Channel 4 Sarah O'Gorman

Marcella ITV Charles Martin

Love Nina See-Saw Films SJ Clarkson

Boomers Series 2 Ep 6 Hat Trick Adam Miller

Father Brown Series 4 BBC Dave Beauchamp

Call the Midwife Series 5 Christmas Ep BBC Juliet May

Vera ITV Will Sinclair

From Cradle to Grave ITV Sandy Johnson

Endeavour, series 2 Mammoth Screen Andy Wilson

Dr Who, Christmas Special 2013 BBC Jamie Payne

The Bletchley Circle BBC Sarah Harding

Life’s Too Short BBC Charlie Hanson/Ricky Gervais/Stephen Merchant

Southcliffe Southcliffe Ltd/Channel 4 Sean Durkin

Moving On: Blood Ties LA Productions Robert Glenister

Silent Witness BBC Thadeus O’Sullivan

Death In Paradise Red Planet Keith Boak

Monroe, second series Mammoth Screen Brian Kelly

Good Cop BBC Sam Miller

Nemesis Kudos SJ Jackson

Hustle (8 series, series regular) Kudos Various

Luther BBC Sam Miller

New Tricks Wall to Wall / BBC Martin Friend

The Fixer ITV / Kudos Sam Miller

Waterloo Road Shed Productions Keith Boak

Casualty BBC1 Keith Boak

Lead Balloon Open Mike/BBC Alex Hardcastle

Waking The Dead BBC 1 Sam Miller

Tripping Over (4 episodes) Channel 5 Sam Miller

Charles II BBC Joe Wright

Holby City BBC Keith Boak

Merseybeat BBC Keith Boak

Fifteen Storeys High BBC Mark Nunnelly

Two Pints of Lager (2 episodes) BBC Gareth Carrivick

Dalziel and Pascoe BBC Ashley Pearson

People Like Us BBC John Morton

Stalkers Channel 4 John Akomfra

Border Café Hartswood Films Matt Lipsey

Hope and Glory BBC Nicholas Brown

Harbour Lights Valentine Productions Gary Love

London’s Burning LWT Gary love

Ultra Violet World Productions Joe Ahearne

Brokers Man Bentley Productions Moira Armstrong

Casualty BBC Gary Love

Wing and a Prayer Channel 5 Robin Sheppard

Jonathan Creek, 2 epsiodes BBC Sandy Johnson

Out of The Blue BBC Keith Boak

Call Red Thames TV Christopher King

Brittas Empire BBC Mike Stephens

The Bill (2 episodes) Thames TV Lawrence Moody

Casualty BBC Michael Morris

Watching Granada Les Chatfield

Film

Transformers 5 Hasbro Studios /Di Bonaventura Pictures Michael Bay

A Streetcat Named Bob Stage 6 Films Roger Spottiswood

David Brent: Life On The Road BBC Films / Entertainment One Ricky Gervais

Tomorrow In A Day On The Storm Productions James Debenham

Best short drama film, 2014 Toyama Film Festival

Toast Ruby Films SJ Clarkson

Virgin of Liverpool Mob Films Lee Donaldson

Heartlands Heartland Films Damien O’Donnell

Elephant Juice Bandung Films Sam Miller

Shadowman, short film Mustard Films Amanda Rudman

The Darkest Light Footprint Films Simon Beaufoy

The End (Short) Imagine Films Joe Wright

Among Giants Kudos Films Sam Miller

Box (Short) Tom Vaughn

Theatre

Oxy and the Morons New Wolsey Theatre Peter Rowe

Dealer’s Choice Theatr Clwyd Angus Jackson

Hey Hey Good-Looking Soho Theatre Jonathan Lloyd

Troilus & Cressida Old Vic Dominic Dromgoole

The Cosmonauts Last Message Paines Plough Vicky Featherstone

Threesome Old Red Lion Ken McClymont

Rhinoceros Riverside Studios Andrea Brooks

What Do I Get Old Red Lion Jake Lushingon

Kiss The Sky Bush Theatre Mike Bradwell

Boom Bang-A-Bang Bush Theatre Kathy Burke

Only The Lonely Piccadilly Theatre Bill Kenwright

Cyrano De Bergerac Haymarket Theatre Elijah Moshinsky

In The Midnight Hour Young Vic Chris White

Timon Of Athens Young Vic Trevor Nunn

The Baker’s Wife Phoenix Theatre Trevor Nunn

Little Shop Of Horrors London Bubble Peter Rowe

Operation Elvis London Bubble Peter Rowe

Cabinet of Dr Caligari London Bubble Peter Rowe

Childs Play New End Hampstead Adrian Bean

Only The Lonely Liverpool Playhouse/National tour Ian Kellgren

Groping For Words Chester Gateway Richard Brandon

Little Sister Liverpool Playhouse/Theatre Royal Plymouth Chris Bond

The Winters Tale Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich Anthony Tuckey

The Fosdyke Saga Theatre Royal Plymouth Amanda Knott

Be-Bop-A-Lula Liverpool Playhouse/National Tour Bill Morrison

Aladdin Liverpool Everyman Kate Edgar

She Stoops to Conquer Liverpool Everyman Glen Walford

The Taming Of The Shrew Liverpool Everyman Glen Walford

Dick Whittington Liverpool Everyman Kevin Robinson

Arturo Ui Liverpool Everyman Han Duijvendak

Radio

Romeo and Juliet Goldhawk Essential Productions John Dryden

School Drama Goldhawk Essential Productions John Dryden

Plum House Hat Trick Productions Paul Schlesinger

Seven Scenes by Nicola Baldwin Pier Productions Celia de Wolff

43.59 Assassins BBC Radio John Dryden

Looking For Dad Radio 4 Gordon House

Male Order Radio 4 Nick Russell-Pavier

Bleak House Radio 4 John Dryden

The Happiness Foundation Radio 4 John Dryden

Billy Liar Radio 4 John Scotney

Skills

Voice: Baritone Music: Guitar (high standard jazz, rock)