Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Andrzej Goulding Video Designer
&Juliet (West End)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD
website link at bottom of page

Current Work Includes

The Da Vinci Code UK Tour Luke Sheppard/David Woodhead

&Juliet - Canada Princess of Wales Theatre Luke Sheppard/Soutra Gilmore

The Drifters Girl West End Jonathan Church/Anthony Ward

Life Of Pi Sheffield Crucible/West End Max Webster/Tim Hatley

Message In A Bottle Sadler's Wells Kate Prince/Ben Stones

Room - Canada Grand Theatre Cora Bissett/Lily Arnold

&Juliet Shaftesbury Theatre Luke Shepherd/Soutra Gilmore

WINNER 'Best Video Design' WhatsOnStage awards 2020
NOMINATED 'Best New Musical' Olivier Award 2020

Video Design

Teenage Dick Donmar Warehouse Michael Longhurst

A Separate Peace Online Sam Yates

Assembly Donmar Warehouse/ online Joseph Hancock

Message in a Bottle Sadler's Wells Kate Prince/Ben Stones

Life of Pi Sheffield Crucible/West End Max Webster/Tim Hatley

WINNER 'Best Design' UK Theatre Awards 2019
WINNER 'Best New Play' UK Theatre Awards 2019
WINNER 'Best Video or Projection Design of a New Play or Musical' Broadway World 2019

8 Hotels Chichester Festival Theatre Sir Richard Eyre/Rob Howell

The Girl on the Train UK Tour Anthony Banks/James Cotterill

Remains of the Day UK Tour Christopher Haydon/Lily Arnold

Privacy Kilden Theatre, Norway Audney Chris Holsen/Libby Watson

Tell Tale Heart National Theatre Anthony Neilson/Francis O'Connor

Love-Lies-Bleeding The Print Room Jack McNamara/Lily Arnold

Me and My Girl Chichester Festival Theatre Daniel Evans/Lez Brotherston

Status China Plate Rachel Chavkin

WINNER Fringe First Award 2018

Pressure West End John Dove/Colin Richmond

The Girl on the Train West Yorkshire Playhouse Joe Murphy/Lily Arnold

Kiss of the Spider Woman Menier Chocolate Factory Laurie Sansom/Jon Bausor

Frost Nixon Sheffield Crucible Kate Hewitt/Ben Stones

George's Marvellous Medicine Curve Theatre Julia Thomas/Morgan Large

Rules for Living English Touring Theatre Simon Godwin/Lily Arnold

Tribes Sheffield Crucible Kate Hewitt/Amanda Stoodley

People, Places & Things National Theatre/Headlong/ West End Jeremy Herrin/Bunny Christie

NOMINATED ‘Best New Play’ Olivier Awards & Whatsonstage Awards 2016
NOMINATED 'Best Projection' & 'Outstanding Play' Drama Desk Awards 2018
NOMINATED 'Projection Design' Knight of Illumination Awards USA 2018

Sweet Bird of Youth Chichester Festival Theatre Jonathan Kent/Anthony Ward

Room Theatre Royal Stratford East/The Abbey Cora Bissett/Lily Arnold

WINNER 'Creative Innovation In Projection' Theatre and Technology Awards 2017
NOMINATED 'Lighting Design' Off West End Awards 2017

Groundhog Day Old Vic/ August Wilson Theatre NY Matthew Warchus/Rob Howell

NOMINATED ‘Best Video Design’ Whatsonstage Awards 2017
NOMINATED 'Best Musical' Tony Awards 2017
WINNER 'Best New Musical' Olivier Award 2017

Le Cerentola Opera North Aletta Collin/Giles Cadle

Kiki's Delivery Service Southwark Playhouse Kate Hewitt/Simon Bejer

Rent: The Musical Robert Mackintosh Bruce Guthrie/Anna Fleischle

WINNER 'Best Touring or Regional Production' Broadway World Awards 2016

No’s Knife Old Vic Lisa Dwan & Joe Murphy

Villette West Yorkshire Playhouse Mark Rosenblatt/Jess Curtis

Romeo & Juliet National Youth Theatre Wales Bruce Guthrie/Gabreilla Slade

The Last Mermaid Wales Millenium Centre Bruce Guthrie/Francis O’Connor

NOMINATED 'Best Design and/or Costume' Wales Theatre Awards 2017

The Suicide National Theatre Nadia Fall/Ben Stones

Into The Hoods: Remixed ZooNation Kate Prince/Ben Stones

Hansel and Gretel Vienna State Opera Adrian Noble/Anthony Ward

1984 Northern Ballet Jonathan Watkins

WINNER 'Best Dance' Sky Arts Awards 2016
NOMINATED ‘Best Dance’ Manchester Theatre Awards 2016

No Way Back Frantic Assembly Scott Graham & Neil Bettles

Man to Man Wales Millennium Centre Bruce Guthrie/Richard Kent

The Boy in Striped Pyjamas Chichester Festival Theatre / Tour Joe Murphy/Robert Innes Hopkins

Saturday Night Fever Theatre Royal Bath / Tour Ryan McBryde/Simon Kenny

Pitcairn Chichester Festival Theatre / Out of Joint Max Stafford Clark/Tim Shortall

The Impresario & Le Rossignol Santa Fe Opera Michael Gieleta/James Macnamara

Pressure Lyceum, Edinburgh/Chichester Festival Theatre John Dove/Colin Richmond

Peter Grimes (Benjamin Britten) Grange Park Opera Jeremy Sams/Francis O’Connor

Hannah Unicorn Theatre Simon Evans/Ben Stones

Fanciulla del West Opera North Aletta Collins/Giles Cadel

Coriolanus Donmar Warehouse Josie Rourke/Lucy Osbourne

From Morning to Midnight National Theatre Melly Still/Soutra Gilmour

Groove On Down The Road ZooNation Kate Prince/Ben Stones

The Machine Manchester International Festival/ The Armory, NYC Josie Rourke/Lucy Osbourne

NOMINATED 'Best Design' Manchester Theatre Awards

Relative Values Bath, Theatre Royal/West End Trevor Nunn/Stephen Brimson-Lewis

Joshua Opera North/Leeds Opera House Charlie Edwards

Carousel Chatelet Paris Jo Davies/Anthony Ward

Othello Singapore Rep Theatre Bruce Gutherie/Robin Don

Silent Night Philadelphia Opera Eric Simonson/Francis O’Connor

Peter Pan Sherman Cymru Rósín McBrinn/Lucy Osbourne

Our House (Charity Concert) Savoy, London Matthew Warchus/Rob Howell

Amadeus Maltz Jupiter Theatre Michael Gieleta/Philip Whitcomb

The Two Widows Angers Nantes Opera Jo Davies/Joanna Parker

Mass Observation Almeida Theatre / Inspector Sands Lu Kemp/Jamie Vartan

Carousel Opera North / Leeds Grand Theatre Jo Davies/Anthony Ward

Twelfth Night Singapore Rep Theatre Bruce Gutherie/Anthony Ward

DNA Hull Truck / Tour Anthony Banks

Silent Night Minnesota Opera Eric Simonson/Francis O'Connor

Maria Wexford Opera House Michael Gieleta/James Macnamara

Orlando Scottish Opera Harry Fehr/Yannis Thavoris

Ghost The Musical (Animator for Jon Driscoll) Manchester / West End / Broadway Matthew Warchus/Rob Howell

Alice in Wonderland (Animator for Jon Driscoll) Royal Opera House Christopher Wheeldon/Bob Crowley

The Wizard of Oz (Animator for Jon Driscoll) London Palladium Jeremy Sams/ Rob Jones

Enlightenment Hampstead Theatre Ed Hall/Francis O'Connor

Fried Rice Paradise Singapore Rep Theatre Stephen Dexter/Francis O’Connor

Love Never Dies (Animator for Jon Driscoll) Adelphi Theatre Jon Driscoll

The Snow Queen Derby Theatre Hannah Chissick/Siobhan Ferrie

The Pros, Cons and a Screw Derby Theatre Stephen Dexter/Francis O'Connor
Designer: Francis O’Connor

The Last Witch Traverse / Citizens Theatre / Lyceum Edinburgh Dominic Hill/Naomi Wilkinson

Feather Boy National Theatre Studio Anthony Banks

The Real Thing Salisbury Playhouse Toby Frow/Ben Stones

The Wizard of Oz Royal and Derngate Laurie Sansom/Sara Perks

Varjak Paw Linbury, Royal Opera House John Fuljames/Rhys Jarman

Street Scene Young Vic John Fuljames/Dick Bird

Humble Boy Royal and Derngate Richard Beecham/Ben Stones

Speed The Plow Old Vic Matthew Warchus/Rob Howell

101 Dalmations Royal and Derngate Dani Parr/Ben Stones

Pinocchio Royal and Derngate Lu Kemp/Ben Stones

Set and Video Design

Constellations NCPA Marg Bruce Guthrie

The Unreturning Frantic Assembly Neil Bettles

NOMINATED 'Set Design' Off West End Awards 2019
NOMINATED 'Video Design' Off West End Awards 2019

Sane New World: Ruby Wax UK Tour/Lakin McCarthy Ents

Union Lyceum, Edinburgh Mark Thomson

Film/TV

1984 BBC 4

Coriolanus NT Live

Franks Closet Video Diary Frank Wallace Ltd Shooting/Editor

Bacardi Advert Painting Practice VFX Previs

Lord of The Rings Album DVD Lord of The Rings London Ltd Shooting/Editor

Lord of The Rings Video Diaries Lord of The Rings London Ltd Shooting/Editor

Applause Short Film Production design

Green Party Political Broadcast Production design

Senseless Short Film Production design

Lawrence of Arabian Close NFTS Short Film Miniature design

Das Bob NFTS Short Film Art director

Hansel and Gretel Short Film Director/Writer