Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Stephanie Gibson
Cora Bissett
Photograph: Stephanie Gibson

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Training: RSAMD

Eye Colour: Hazel

Height: 5ft 3in

Download_Voicereel Play voicereel
Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

What Girls Are Made Of (Traverse Theatre)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Film and Television

Not Another Happy Ending Synchronicity Films John McKay

God Help The Girl (Miss Browning) GHTG Films Stuart Murdoch

You Instead (J.J.) Park Films David Mackenzie

Rab C Nesbitt (series 9 & 10) (Camille) Comedy Unit/BBC Colin Gilbert

One Night In Emergency (Receptionist) Silver River/BBC Michael Offer

Social Circles (Mother) Kinetic Film Andrew Cumming

River City (semi regular) (Yvonne) BBC Scotland various

The Acid Test (Susie) BBC Scotland Gaynor Holmes

Red Road (Jo) Red Road Films Andrea Arnold

Rebus (Trudi) SMG/ITV Matthew Evans

Casualty (Pam) BBC

High Times, series 1 & 2 (Janet) SMG David McKay

Taggart (Carrie Anderson) SMG/ITV Pat Harkins

Travelling Light (short) (Belinda ) Edinburgh Art College Ruth Short

Saved (short) (Ruby) Cormorant Films Christine Winford

Pasty Faces (Jackie) Noel Gay Motion Pictures David Baker

The Tragic History of Jackson Pollock (Peggy Guggenheim) Athens Films Apostolos Doxiadis

Theatre

What Girls Are Made Of Traverse Theatre Orla O'Loughlin

Ramallah (Various) Tron Theatre Cora Bissett & Ewen Donald

Midsummer (Helena) Traverse Theatre/International tour/Tricycle Theatre David Greig

Winner of The Stage Best Actress Award for 2009 Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Sub Rosa (Millie Merkeley) Citizens Theatre David Leddy

Slick (Mrs Dreich) Vox Motus Jamie Harris & Candice Edmonds

The Sundowe (Godwin) Eden Court Kenny Ireland

The Wolves In The Walls (Mother) National Theatre of Scotland/Improbable Vicky Featherstone & Julian Crouch

Charlotte’s Web (Martha) Citizen’s Theatre Jeremy Raison

If Destroyed True (Grace) Dundee Rep/Paines Plough/Chocolate Factory John Tiffany

Fierce (Annie) Grid Iron Janie Abbott

Red Riding Hood (Galatea) Stratford East Theatre Royal Kerry Michael

Electra (Fury) Gate Theatre Erica Whyman

The Breathing House (Agnes) Royal Lyceum Edinburgh Kenny Ireland

Caledonian Road (Various) Almeida Ben Harrison

A Streetcar Named Desire (Stella) Royal Lyceum Edinburgh Muriel Romanes

Miseryguts (Celia) Royal Lyceum Edinburgh Tony Cownie

Sunset Song (Chris Guthrie) Prime Productions Ben Twist

Beauty and the Beast (Beauty) Royal Lyceum Edinburgh Tony Cownie

The Comedy of Errors (Luciana) Royal Lyceum Edinburgh Tony Cownie

Red (Red) Boilerhouse Paul Pinson

Horses, Horses Coming in all Directions (Ensemble) Arches Theatre Ben Harrison

Citizone (Maggie) Headspace Morag Stark

Dr Faustus (Various) TAG James Brining

I Licked a Slag’s Deodorant (Woman) Arches Theatre Andy Arnold

Speed Run (Cas) Tron Theatre Irina Brown

Radio

Having It All (Janice) BBC Radio Scotland/Comedy Unit Rab Christie

The Zeitgeist Man (Marianne) BBC Radio 4 Gaynor MacFarlane