Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Ifan Meredith

Agent: Kevin Brady

Training: CSSD BA Acting

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 5'11"

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kevin Brady

Always Orange (RSC)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Television

Absentia (Season 2) (Colin Spencer) Masha Productions Oded Ruskin

EastEnders (Dan) BBC Talent Rights Group

Untitled WWII Drama (Lieutenant John Calloway) Expeditionary Productions Nick Lyon

Porn Again (Ethan) Lucky 17 David Fynn

Doctors (Ross Halton) BBC Ian Barber

Dark Matters: Monster Study (Wendell Johnson) Wide-Eyed Entertainment/Discovery Channel James Tovell

Dark Matters: Mesmerise (D'Elson) Wide-Eyed Entertainment/Discovery Channel James Tovell

True Stories: Alexander Graham Bell (Alexander Graham Bell) BBC Emma Frank

Titanic (Officer Lowe (Series Regular)) ITV/ABC Jon Jones

Midsomer Murders (Dave Taylor) Bentley Productions Simon Langton

Victoria Cross (Captain Noel Chavasse) Empire Media Steven Clarke

Holby City (Jack Fenton) BBC James Strong

Murder City (Paul Whitevale) Granada Television Ashley Pearce

The Royal (Harry Arden) Yorkshire Television Terry McDonough

Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (Dr. Arthur Lanyon) Working Title Maurice Phillips

Where the Heart Is (Garth Banks) Anglia Television Clive Arnold & Terry McDonough

Sirens (Perry Collins) SMG Nick Laughland

Peak Practice (Johnny Reynolds) Central Television Sue Dunderdale

Warriors (Lieutenant Jonathan Engel) BBC Peter Kosminsky

Great Expectations (Startop) BBC Julian Jarrold

Shadow Falls/A Mind to Kill (Alun) Lliniau Llyw & Endaf Emlyn

A Light in the Valley (Keiron) BBC Wales Michael Bogdanov

The Grand (Stephen Bannerman (Series Regular)) Granada Television Various

Band of Gold (Charlie) Granada Television Rachel Talalay

The Mill on the Floss (Tom Tulliver) Carnival Films/BBC Graham Theakston

Theatre

Always Orange (Joe) RSC Donnacadh O'Briain

Fall of the Kingdom, Rise of the Footsoldier (Archie) RSC Nadia Latif

Measure for Measure (Friar Peter) The Factory/Willow Globe Louis Scheeder

Time and the Conways (Gerald Thornton) Nottingham Playhouse Fiona Buffini

Union (Daniel Defoe/Lord Halifax) Edinburgh Lyceum Mark Thomson

Love and Money (David) Fresh Target Paris Erotokritou

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Oberon/Theseus) Edinburgh Lyceum Matthew Lenton

Peep - Sexlife/69 (Daniel/B) Natural Shocks/ek Donnacadh O'Briain

Measure for Measure (Angelo) Sherman Theatre Cardiff Amy Hodge

The Roman Bath (Ivan Antonov) Arcola/National Theatre of Bulgaria Russell Bolam

Mincemeat (Major Martin) Cardboard Citizens Adrian Jackson

Small Change (Vincent) Sherman Theatre Cardiff Amy Hodge

Romeo and Juliet (Tybalt) Theatre of Memory/Middle Temple Hall Tamara Harvey

The English Game (Paul) Headlong Sean Holmes

Frankenstein (Victor Frankenstein) Frantic Assembly Laurie Sansom, Steven Hoggett & Scott Graham

Living Quarters (Benedict Butler) Edinburgh Lyceum John Dove

Hamlet (Laertes) The Factory Tim Carroll

Mrs. Pat (The Leading Man/John Gielgud) Theatre Royal York Sue Dunderdale

Much Ado About Nothing (Don John) The Peter Hall Company/Theatre Royal Bath Peter Hall

And Then They Came For Me (Helmuth Silberberg) Walk Our Talk Productions Amanda Wearing

Journey's End (Hibbert) West End David Grindley

Romeo and Juliet (Romeo) Queen's Theatre Hornchurch Bob Carlton

The Tempest (Ferdinand) Almeida Theatre Jonathan Kent

Mrs Warren's Profession (Frank Gardener) Manchester Royal Exchange Helena Kaut-Howsen

A View Form the Bridge (Rudolpho) Sheffield Crucible Deborah Paige

Candida (Marchbanks) Bolton Octagon Jo Reid

Loot (Hal) Theatre of Comedy Alan Strachan

The Accrington Pals (Tom Hackford) CSSD Roland Jacquarello

Film

Ripley Under Ground (Art Critic) Roger Spottiswoode

Metroland (Mickey) Philip Saville

Radio

First World Problems BBC Radio 4

The Portrait of a Lady BBC Radio 4 Nadia Molinari

An Enemy of the People BBC Radio 4 Martin Jarvis

The Imperfect Education of Sabrina Sidney BBC Radio Bristol Alison Crawford

Poetry Please! BBC Radio Bristol Sally Heaven

The Little Ottley's (Series 3-5) BBC Radio 4 Tracey Neale

Doing Time: The Ballad of Reading Gaol BBC Radio 4 Duncan McLarty

Behind Enemy Lines BBC Radio 4 Sasha Yevtushenko

Mincemeat BBC Radio 4 Jonquil Panting/Adrian Jackson

The Longview RRC Radio 3 Neil McCarthy

The Decoy BBC Radio 4 Faith Collingwood

A Nightingale Sang on the Fernhurst Road BBC Radio 4 Toby Swift

Nick Silver Can't Sleep BBC Radio 3 Ariane Koek

Dumb Witness BBC Radio 4 Enyd Williams

A Tiny Light in the Darkness BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

Pericles BBC Radio 4 Gaynor MacFarlane