Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
59 Productions Projection Design
Deep Time
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD
Led by Creative Directors Leo Warner, Mark Grimmer, Lysander Ashton, Richard Slaney and Benjamin Pearcy. Winners of the Tony and Oliver awards for 'An American in Paris'.

Current Work includes:

Ma Vlast Czech Philharmonic

The Last Ship (Design) Northern Stage/UK Tour Lorne Campbell

Candide Santa Fe Opera Laurent Pelly

An American In Paris Broadway / London / US Tour Christopher Wheeldon

Tony Award for Best Scenic Design of a Musical (with Bob Crowley) 2015, Olivier Award for Best Set Design (with Bob Crowley) 2018

David Bowie Is V&A Museum exhibition & world tour

War Horse New London Theatre / Lincoln Centre, New York / Princess of Wales Theatre, Toronto / Theater des Westens, Berlin / China / UK & US Tours Tom Morris /
Marianne Elliott

Les Misérables Cameron Mackintosh
Broadway, UK, Spain, Korea, Mexico and US Tours
Laurence Connor /
James Powell

Theatre, Opera & Dance includes

The Shadow Factory (Design) Nuffield Theatre Samuel Hodges

Pearl Fishers LA Opera Penny Woolcock

Nutcracker Royal Albert Hall Birmingham Royal Ballet

Brigadoon (Set and Projections) New York City Center Christopher Wheeldon

Junk Lincoln Centre Theater Doug Hughes

City of Glass (Producer, Direction, Design) HOME / Lyric Hammersmith Leo Warner

Life of Galileo Young Vic Joe Wright

(r)Evolution of Steve Jobs Santa Fe Opera Kevin Newbury

Marnie (Co-design Set & Projections) ENO / The Metropolitan Opera Michael Mayer

King Lear Old Vic Deborah Warner

Oslo Lincoln Centre / National Theatre / West End Bartlett Sher

Awakening The Brain: A Tribute to Oliver Sacks World Science Festival

50th Anniversary Gala Metropolitan Opera, New York Julian Crouch

Nutcracker Joffrey Ballet Christopher Wheeldon

Shaken Mirror Den Kongelige Ballet, Copenhagen Kim Brandstrup

A Sign of the Times Goodspeed Opera House Gabriel Barre

Morgen und Abend Deutsche Oper, Berlin Graham Vick

The Shining Minnesota Opera Eric Simonson

Hedwig and the Angry Inch Broadway / US Tour Michael Mayer

wonder.land Manchester International Festival / National Theatre / Châtelet Theatre, Paris Rufus Norris

Get Carter Northern Stage Lorne Campbell

After The Rain/Within the Golden Hour Royal Ballet Christopher Wheeldon

Morgen und Abend Royal Opera House Graham Vick

Nominated for Olivier Award for Best New Opera 2016

The Haunting of Hill House Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse /
Sonia Friedman Productions
Melly Still

Little Dancer Kennedy Center, Washington DC Susan Stroman

Sinatra: The Man and his Music London Palladium

An American In Paris Châtelet Theatre, Paris Christopher Wheeldon

Light Falls World Science Festival

Game Almeida Theatre Sacha Wares

Great Britain National Theatre and West End Nick Hytner

The Forbidden Zone Salzburg and Berlin Katie Mitchell

Thebans ENO Pierre Audi

Two Boys Metropolitan Opera, New York Bartlett Sher

Big Fish The Musical Broadway Susan Stroman

Emil and The Detectives National Theatre Bijan Sheibani

Eugene Onegin Royal Opera House / Opera Australia Kasper Holton

La Bayadere Stanislavsky Music Theatre

Dorian Gray New Adventures / Tokyo Matthew Bourne

The Perfect American ENO / Teatro Real Madrid / Brisbane Phelim McDermott

Ceremony of Innocence Royal Ballet Kim Brandstrup

The Messiah Opéra de Lyon Deborah Warner

The Yellow Wallpaper Schaubune Berlin Katie Mitchell

Night Train Schauspiel, Cologne Katie Mitchell

Opening Ceremony of London 2012 Olympic Games Animation, film making and video design services - art directing the video components across all video surfaces in the stadium Danny Boyle

Ten Billion Royal Court / Festival D’Avignon Katie Mitchell

Dr Dee English National Opera Rufus Norris

Al Gran Sole Carico D’Amore Berlin Staatsoper / Salzburg Festival Katie Mitchell

The Enchanted Island Metropolitan Opera Phelim McDermott /
Julian Crouch

Dark Sisters Gotham Chamber Opera Rebecca Taichman

Two Boys English National Opera Bartlett Sher

Dr Dee Manchester International Festival Rufus Norris

Nominated for Best Special Entertainment at the Manchester Theatre Awards 2012

Twisted Tales Lyric Hammersmith Polly Findlay

The Messiah ENO / Opéra de Lyon Deborah Warner

Beauty and the Beast National Theatre Katie Mitchell

Jónsi International Tour

Invitus Invitam Royal Ballet Kim Brandstrup

Fraüline Julie Schaubühne Berlin Katie Mitchell /
Leo Warner

The Pearl Fishers ENO / Metropolitan Opera, New York Penny Woolcock

Idomeneo ENO Katie Mitchell

Satyagraha ENO Phelim McDermott /
Julian Crouch

Mother Courage and Her Children National Theatre Deborah Warner

Really Old, Like Forty Five National Theatre Anna Mackmin

Kim Brandstrup Commission Royal Opera House 2 Kim Brandstrup

Thyestes Arcola Theatre Polly Findlay

After Dido English National Opera / Young Vic Katie Mitchell

Time and the Conways National Theatre Rupert Goold

125th Anniversary Gala Metropolitan Opera New York Phelim McDermott /
Julian Crouch

Black Watch - tour National Theatre of Scotland John Tiffany

Wunschkonzert Bühnen Köln Katie Mitchell

Dr Atomic ENO Penny Woolcock

Waves National Theatre (and tour) Katie Mitchell

Dr Atomic Metropolitan Opera New York Penny Woolcock

Cherry Blossom Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh / Poland Lorne Campbell

…some trace of her National Theatre Katie Mitchell

Dorian Gray New Adventures Matthew Bourne

The Minotaur Royal Opera Stephen Langridge

Satyagraha Metropolitan Opera New York /Improbable Theatre Phelim McDermott /
Julian Crouch

Sinatra International Tour David Leveaux

Salome Royal Opera David McVicar

Alex Arts Theatre, UK and International Tour Phelim McDermott

War Horse National Theatre Tom Morris /
Marianne Elliott

Carmen English National Opera Sally Potter

The Seven Deadly Sins Royal Ballet Will Tuckett

Satyagraha English National Opera / Improbable Theatre Phelim McDermott

Attempts On Her Life National Theatre Katie Mitchell

Waves National Theatre Katie Mitchell

Black Watch National Theatre of Scotland John Tiffany

Roam Grid Iron / National Theatre of Scotland Ben Harrison

The Escapologist Suspect Culture Graham Eatough

Borderland 7:84 Lorenzo Mele

Big Bad Book Soho Theatre John Lloyd

Fierce Grid Iron Theatre Company Jamie

Love Like Salt TAG Theatre Company Emily Grey

Arthur, The Story of a King Wee Stories Theatre For Children Andy Cannon

Sweet Fanny Adams in Eden Stellar Quines Theatre Company Muriel Romanes

Exhibitions and Live Events includes

My Name is Peter Stillman VR EYE Filmmuseum, Amsterdam
Bergen International Festival

Beech St Tunnel Barbican

Bloom Edinburgh International Festival

Smithsonian Projection Event Smithsonian Museum

Planetarium Exhibition Tycho Brahe Planetarium

Dubai World Cup 2017 Balish Worldwide Shows MEA DMCC

Deep Time Edinburgh International Festival

Boeing Centenary Event Museum of Flight, Seattle

The Earth from Space UN Building, New York

The Harmonium Project Edinburgh International Festival

Hampton Court 500 Rewind Historic Royal Palaces

Deloite Ignite Royal Opera House

500 Years Of Hampton Court: A Digital Tapestry Historic Royal Palaces

The Baroque Story Historic Royal Palaces

Vivid Live: Lighting The Sails Sydney Opera House / Vivid Live

Famous Beyond Words Shakespeare Birthplace Trust

Film includes

A Family Portrait DigiBeta, 5” (Animation) Fifty Nine Productions Ltd / UK Film Council, Film London / Channel 4 Prod: Mark Grimmer
Dir: Joseph Pierce

Roam: The Making Of… HDV, 15” Fifty Nine Ltd / Grid Iron / National Theatre of Scotland Mark Grimmer /
Leo Warner

Inside the Botanics HDV, 10”, DVD Fifty Nine Ltd / Royal Botanic Gardens of Scotland Leo Warner

The Unrecognised HDV, 24” Fifty Nine Ltd / Adalah Leo Warner

An Introduction to Hardman DigiBeta, 7” Fifty Nine Ltd / National Trust Leo Warner