Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Jamie Baughan

Agent: Chloe Brayfield

Training: Drama Centre

Eye Colour: Blue

Height: 6ft 3in

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Chloe Brayfield

Kinky Boots (West End)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Film

Holmes and Watson Columbia Pictures Etan Cohen

The Christmas Bull (Short) Athos Pictures Rosie Jones

Purge of Kingdoms Conglomorate Media Ara Paiaya

Freezing (Short) TwoEyes Films Rob Lockyear & Jeremy Joyce

Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass Walt Disney Pictures James Bobin

Legend Working Title Brian Helgeland

The Comedian The Bureau Tom Shkolnik

Ourhouse (Short) Nomad Television Nathaniel Mellors

The Nativity (short) ITN Nathaniel Lippiett

Ghost in the Machine (Short) ThreeSixNine Films Oliver Krimpas

One Happy Moment (short) Tightrope/BBC Films Tom Shkolnik

Song for Unaccompanied Voice (Short) Rach3 Productions Tristan Daws

Inkheart Newline Cinema Ian Softley

A Picture of Me (Short) 187 Productions Tom Shkolnik

Television

Breeders Sky/FX Chris Addison

A Summer in Oxford ZDF Television Karole Meeder

Josh (Series 3) BBC David Schneider

Doctors BBC Piotr Szkopiak

The 'C' Word BBC Tim Kirkby

Hollyoaks Lime Pictures Craig Lines

Casualty BBC Reza Moradi

The Song of Lunch BBC Niall MacCormick

20:01 Rick Platt

The Roman Mysteries LL (10 eps) BBC Marcus DF White & Jill Robertson

Johnny Shakespeare BBC Jim Cartwright

The Bill Talkback Thames Delyth Thomas

Theatre

Birthdays Past, Birthdays Present (Adrian Copthorpe) Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn

The Last Abbott (Henry VIII) Reading Between The Lines Jonathan Humphreys

King John (Philip II of France) Guilford Shakespeare Company Ant Stones

Joking Apart (Hugh Emerson) Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn

By Jeeves (Harold Pinker) The Old Laundry Alan Ayckbourn

The Wind In the Willows (Toad) Rose Theatre Kingston Ciaran McConville

Kinky Boots (Don) Adelphi Theatre Jerry Mitchell

Dick Whittington (Alderman Fitzwarren) Leeds City Varieties Paul Hart

Who's Afraid of The Big Bad Wolf (Terry) Southwark Playhouse Kate Wasserberg

Robin Hood (Little John) Bolton Octagon Elizabeth Newman

Chicago (Amos Hart) UK/European Tour Alison Pollard/Nigel West/Gary Chryst

The Enchanted House (Puppeteer) The Art House Anouke Brook

Mirror Teeth (John) Finborough Theatre Kate Wasserberg

Dreams of Violence (Jamie) Out of Joint Max Stafford-Clark

Joe Orton Phoenix Theatre/Arcola Tom Shkolnik

Rudin (Sergei Volintsev) Arcola Theatre Vladislavs Nastavshevs

Hunger (The Storyteller) Soho Theatre Rhiannon Jackson

Winter (William) Hampstead Theatre Rhiannon Jackson

The Persians (Messenger) Thiasos Yana Zarifi

Galileo (The Little Monk) Playback Arts Jon Lee

The Threepenny Opera (Tiger Brown) Drama Centre London Jo Blatchly

The Duchess of Malfi (Delio) Drama Centre London Di Trevis

Birthdays Past, Birthdays Present (Adrian Copthorpe) Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn