Television
The Lazarus Project (Series 2) (Dr Li)
Urban Myth for Sky
Carl Tibbetts
The Gold (2 eps) (Will Taylor)
Tannadice Pictures for BBC/Viacom
Aneil Karia
The Continental (Orphan Master)
Starz/Liongate
Albert Hughes
Tell Me Everything (Shen)
Noho/ITV2
Richard Senior
Andor (Corporal 1)
E & E Industries/Disney+
Susanna White
You Don't Know Me (Court Warden)
Snowed In Productions/BBC?Netflix
Sarmad Masud
The Girl Before (Dr Green)
42/HBO Max/BBC
Lisa Brühlmann
The Power (Marco Quanci)
Sister Pictures/Amazon
Reed Morano
Vigil (Hennessy)
World/BBC1
James Strong & Isabelle Sieb
Shadow & Bone (Bo Yul-Bayur)
Netflix/21 Laps
Mairzee Almas
Thomas and Friends (series 21 & 23)
HIT Entertainment
Sharon Miller
Chimerica
Playground/Channel 4
Michael Keillor
Afterlife
Netflix
Ricky Gervais
Silent Witness (Series 22)
BBC
Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Horrible Histories (6 & 7)
Lion Television
Ian Curtis
24 Live Another Day
Fox/Sky
Jon Cassar/Milan Cheylov/Adam Kane
Amber
RTE/Screenworks TV
Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Babylon
Nightjack Ltd/Channel 4
Jon Baird
Black Mirror Christmas Special
Zeppotron/Channel 4
Carl Tibbetts
The Driver
BBC/Red Productions/Highfield Pictures
Jamie Payne
Warren United
Baby Cow/ITV
Tim Searle
Doctor Who
BBC
Colm McCarthy
Brian Gittins
Derek Productions/Channel 4
Michael Cummings
Ideal (Series 4-7) (Series Regular)
BBC/Baby Cow Productions
Ben Wheatley/Ben Gosling Fuller
Secret Diaries of a Call Girl
Tiger Aspect/ITV
Sam Donovan
Hotel Trubble
BBC
David Sant
The Deep (Series Regular)
BBC/Tiger Aspect
Jim O'Hanlon/Colm McCarthy
Filth!
Angel Eye
Ben Palmer
My Spy Family (Series Regular)
Kindle Entertainment Productions
Tom Poole/Dominic McDonald/David Sant/Angelo Abela
Hotel Babylon
Carnival Films
Sam Miller
Film
The Bee Keeper
Miramax
David Ayer
Luther: The Fallen Sun
Netflix
Jamie Payne
Hobbs and Shaw
Universal Studios
David Leitch
I, Daniel Blake
Sixteen Tyne
Ken Loach
Kick Ass
Lionsgate
Matthew Vaughn
Pimp
Revolver
Robert Cavanah
Revolver
SKA Films
Guy Ritchie
Here to Stay
Unity Productions
Noel Wilson
Theatre
Wolf in the House
Soho Theatre/Chinese Arts Council
Jonathan Man
What Time is it, Mr Wu?
China Here and There
Stuart Aitken
An Italian Straw Hat
Drama Studio London
Allan Hescott
Mystery at Greenfingers
Drama Studio London
Granville Saxton
Uncle Vanya
Drama Studio London
Yael Shavit
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Drama Studio London
Hugh Walters
Romeo and Juliet
Drama Studio London
Illona Linthwaite
Sleeping Beauty
Drama Studio London
Chris Pickles