Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Wolf Marloh
Teresa Churcher
Photograph: Wolf Marloh

Agent: Darren Rugg

Training: Italia Conti

Eye Colour: Blue

Height: 5ft 5in

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Darren Rugg

The Girls of Slender Means for Stellar Quines
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Film

The Legend of Tarzan (Tarzan's Maid) Warner Brothers David Yates

Testament of Youth (Passenger) BBC Films James Kent

The Riot Club (Helen) Blueprint Pictures Lone Scherfig

Fantastic Fear of Everything (Liza) Universal Crispian Mills & Chris Hopewell

The Other Child (Ena Whitty) TeamWorx Urs Egger

The Woman In Black (Mrs Hardy) Squid Films James Watkins

Creation (Mrs Davies) Recorded Picture Company Jon Amiel

Desert Flower (Nurse Anne) Desert Flower Productions Sherry Horman

Hell’s Pavement (Shirley Beckett) Oopic Films Andy Kemp

Angel (Governess) Head Force 2 Francois Ozon

Oliver Twist (Charlotte) Runteam II Ltd Roman Polanski

Colour Me Kubrick (Reporter Finch) Colour Me K (IOM) Brian Cook

Being Julia (Cynthia) Serendipity Istvan Szabo

Gosford Park (Bertha) Zestwick Ltd/Capitol Films Robert Altman

Redemption Road (Yvonne) Enterprise Films Lloyd Stanton

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (Ruth Lonsdale) Imaginary Films Ray Brady

Little England (Anita Morris) Kino-Eye Productions Ray Brady

Television

Humans (Bank Worker) Kudos/Channel 4 Lewis Arnold

Unforgotten (Alderton) Main Street/ITV Andy Wilson

Drifters (Nurse Laura) E4/Bwark Al Campbell

The Tunnel (Gloria) Kudos/Sky Gilles Bannier

Holby City (Karen Owen) BBC Nigel Douglas

The Delivery Man (Mrs Renwick) Monicker/ITV Victoria Pile

The Outcast (Jane) Blueprint/BBC Ian Softely

The Casual Vacancy (Hannah Morbury) BBC Johnny Campbell

Call The Midwife (Janet Coulter) BBC/Neal Street Productions Amy Neil

Derek, series 2 (Pat’s Daughter) Channel 4 Ricky Gervais

Silent Witness (Gemma) BBC Dusan Lazarevic

Hudson: Inside Flight 1549 (Shae) Raw TV/Discovery Simon George

Death Comes To Pemberley (Mrs Piggott) BBC Daniel Percival

Murder on the Victorian Express (Elizabeth Jones ) BBC/Garden Productions Chris Durlacherer

Our Girl (Mrs Frewin) BBC David Drury

Starlings (Store Detective) Sky1/Baby Cow Philippa Langdale

The Thick of It (Receptionist) BBC Natalie Bailey

The Secret of Crickley Hall (Nurse Langley) BBC Joe Ahearne

Garrow’s Law (Mrs Tarling) BBC/Twenty Twenty Peter Lydon

Affinity (Mrs Lewis) Box TV Tim Fywell

Ballet Shoes (Clara) ITV Productions Sandra Goldbacher

The Last Detective (Denise) ITV Douglas Mackinnon

Casualty (Louise Willis) BBC John Dower

Colditz (The Mother) Granada Stuart Orme

The Web of Belonging (WPC Sinclair) Producers Film Chris Menaul

Poirot: The Hollow (Elsie Patterson) Granada/LWT Simon Langton

Doctors (Melanie Ibrahim) BBC Christopher Timothy

In Search of the Brontes (Martha) BBC Samira Osman

Spooks (Sarah) Kudos/BBC Bharat Nalluri

Holby City (Suzy Gold) BBC Julie Edwards

The Swap (Sarah Jenkins) Greenlit David Drury

Bomber (Jane Smith) Zenith David Drury

Kavanagh QC (Fern Lambert) Carlton Ferdinand Fairfax

Casualty (Student Nurse Turner) BBC Graeme Harper

Theatre

The Girls of Slender Means (Jane) Stellar Quines/Assembly Rooms Edinburgh Muriel Romanes

Videogames (Melissa) Actors Playpen, L.A. Aurora Lizardi

Agnes of God (Agnes) Jermyn Street Theatre John Gillet

Truth Game (Sue Murray) Brixton Shaw Theatre Ray Brady

Nightlights (Susie) Bird’s Nest Matt Warburton

The Girl with No Hands (The Girl) Bromley Pavilion Michael Burge

Womberang (Mrs Lovett) Avondale Theatre Pat O’Toole

Grimm Telling (Beth) Studio Beckenham Michael Burge

Three Sisters (Olga ) Avondale Theatre Misha Mookev

Awards

Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by the cast of a Motion Picture – Gosford Park