Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Rhys Jarman Designer
James and the Giant Peach (Northern Stage)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Theatre/Opera Credits

Alice in Wonderland Northern Stage Mark Calvert

Nassim Bush Theatre Omar Elerian

The Wedding Gecko

James and the Giant Peach Northern Stage Mark Calvert

Neverland Battersea Arts Centre Tom Penn

The Dreamer Gecko Theatre Rich Rusk

The Machine Stops Pilot Theatre Juliet Foster

The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Northern Stage Mark Calvert

Collective Endeavour Tangled Feet for the Rugby World Cup / Leeds Millennium Square

Hood Theatre Royal Nottingham/New Perspective Theatre Jack McNamara

Hurling Rubble at the Sun, Hurling Rubble at the Moon Park Theatre/Red Ladder Jez Bond & Rod Dixon

Kicking and Screaming Tangled Feet Kat Joyce

You Have Been Upgraded Unlimited Theatre/Science Museum

Adriano in Syria Classical Opera Company Thomas Guthrie

A Christmas Carol Box Clever Theatre Company Iqbal Khan

The Fairy Queen Temple Music Foundation Thomas Guthrie

Play Dough Unlimited Theatre/Northern Stage at Kings Hall (Edinburgh Fringe Festival) Clare Duffy

Money The Game Show Unlimited Theatre/Bush Theatre/UK Tour Clare Duffy

Bach Motets Spitalfields Festival Thomas Guthrie

Stowaway Analogue Theatre Hannah Barker & Lewis Hetherington

Holes Arcola Theatre Philip Breen

One Million Tangled Feet/Brighton Festival & Royal Arsenal

Institute Gecko Theatre/World Tour Amit Lahav

The Nutcracker Nuffield Theatre Blanche McIntyre

Noye’s Fludde Three Moors Festival Thomas Guthrie

The Noise Unlimited Theatre/Northern Stage Jon Spooner

Threeway The Invisible Dot/Pleasance Forth (Edinburgh Fringe Festival)

Holes The Invisible Dot/Portobello Town Hall/Assembly Theatre Philip Breen

Missing Gecko Theatre/World Tour Amit Lahav

The Secret Garden Proper Job Theatre Company/Halifax Square Chapel Theatre

Orlando Generoso Barber Institute of Fine Arts/University of Birmingham

Cycle Opera Proper Job Theatre Company/Imove/The Cultural Olympiad

The Barber of Seville English Touring Opera Thomas Guthrie

Romeo and Juliet Night Light Theatre/The Junction, Cambridge/New Wolsey, Ipswich

Diary of a Nobody Royal & Derngate, Northampton Gary Sefton

The Sleeper Welsh National Opera Peter Harris

Mission to Mars! Unlimited Theatre/Polka Jon Spooner

Ludd & Isis Royal Opera House (Site Specific ROH Production Park, Thurrock) Thomas Guthrie

Time for The Good Looking Boy Box Clever Theatre Iqbal Kahn

Number 5 Gecko Theatre Amit Lahav

The Moon, The Moon Unlimited Theatre/UK Tour/Southwark Playhouse Jon Spooner

Young, Autistic & Stagestruck Lyric Hammersmith/Channel 4 Monserat Gilli

Catalysta Oval House Theatre Robert Icke

Feet First Box Clever/Schools Tour Amit Lahav

Varjak Paw The Opera Group/National Tour Jon Fulljames

The Bear Royal Opera House - Linbury Studio Thomas Guthrie

Blink FAB Theatre Stephen Fisher

Television/Film Credits

The Snow Queen Cbeebies Jon Spooner

The Time of Your Life – Live from Television Centre Gecko/BBC

Alice in Wonderland CBeebies at Wales Millenium Centre Jon Spooner

Peter Pan CBeebies at The Lowry

A Christmas Carol CBeebies at Sheffield Crucible

Doctor Who – Series 5 Episodes 8 & 9 BBC Wales for BBC1 Ashley Way

Doctor Who – Series 5 Episode 1 BBC Wales for BBC1 Adam Smith

Design Assistant

Never So Good National Theatre Dir: Howard Davies
Des: Vicki Mortimer

Fram National Theatre Dir: Tony Harrison/Bob Crowley
Des: Bob Crowley

Bad Girl the Musical West Yorkshire Playhouse Dir: Maggie Norris
Des: Colin Richmond

Desperately Seeking Susan Novello Theatre Dir: Angus Jackson
Des: Tim Hatley

Rafta Rafta National Theatre Dir: Nicholas Hytner
Des: Tim Hatley

Present Laughter National Theatre Dir: Howard Davies
Des: Tim Hatley

Carmen English National Opera Dir: Sally Poter
Des: Es Devlin

Rhys was a Linbury Prize Winner 2007