Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Ian Scott Lighting Designer
A Skull in Connemara (Nottingham Playhouse. Photo by Robert Day)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Current Work includes:

Up n' Under fingersmiths Jeni Draper

Circus 2018 Giffords Circus Cal McCrystal

Productions include

Judy and Liza Royal Court Liverpool

Silk…The Eternal Road UKCI, China

Scouse Nativity Royal Court Liverpool Cal McCrystal

Duet for One Birmingham Rep / Lee Dean Productions Robin Lefevre

Reasons To Be Cheerful Graeae Jenny Sealey

The Messiah Bergen Nasjonale Opera Netia Jones

A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Britten) Aldeburgh Music Netia Jones

All My Sons Nottingham Playhouse Fiona Buffini

Lost Soul Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton

Lonesome West Royal Court Liverpool Robert Farquhar

Fish Eye Theatre Alibi Nicki Sved

The Royal Royal Court Liverpool Cal McCrystal

Fawlty Towers Live Phil McIntyre Entertainment C Jay Ranger

The Joke Fuel Theatre Will Adamsdale

The Solid Life of Sugar Water Graeae / Theatre Royal Plymouth/National Theatre Amit Sharma

Down The Dock Road Royal Court Liverpool Hannah Chissick

Beauty and The Beast Polka Theatre Roman Stefanski

The Drummer Boy of Waterloo Jubilee Opera Lucy Bradley

A Skull in Connemara Nottingham Playhouse Fiona Buffini

Sex and the Three Day Week Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse Serdar Bilis

Curlew River Barbican / New York / San Francisco Netia Jones

Noises Off Royal Court Liverpool Bob Eaton

Owen Wingrave Aldeburgh Festival / King’s Theatre Edinburgh Neil Bartlett

Nominated for a Knight of Illumination Award

Frozen Fingersmiths Jeni Draper

My Name Is… Tamasha Theatre Company Philip Osment

Sons of the Desert Royal Court Liverpool Ken Alexander

Marco Polo Bergen Nasjonale Opera Netia Jones

The Victorian in the Wall Fuel / Royal Court Will Adamsdale

Where the Wild Things Are Aldeburgh / Los Angeles / Barbican Netia Jones

Touch Me CoisCéim Dance Theatre David Bolger

Blok / Eko The Wrestling School Howard Barker

Corrie! Lowry, Manchester / UK Tour Fiona Buffini

The Summer House Fuel John Wright

The Garbage King Unicorn Theatre Rosamunde Hutt

Knives in Hens Arcola Serdar Bilis

Animal Farm West Yorkshire Playhouse Nikolai Foster

Proper Clever Liverpool Playhouse Serdar Bilis

They’re Playing Our Song Menier Chocolate Factory Fiona Laird

The 39 Steps Criterion Theatre / UK Tour Maria Aitken

If I Were You Manchester Library Theatre Chris Honer

People at Sea Salisbury Playhouse Philip Wilson

Our Friends in the North Northern Stage Erica Whyman

Playhouse Creatures Dundee Rep Alison Peebles

The May Queen Liverpool Everyman Serdar Bilis

Dancing at Lughnasa Lyric Theatre, Belfast Mick Gordon

Europe Dundee Rep / Barbican Douglas Rintoul

Flat Stanley West Yorkshire Playhouse / Polka Theatre Gail McIntyre

Child of the Divide Tamasha / Polka Theatre UK and US tour Kristine Landon-Smith

Blasted Graeae / Soho Theatre Jenny Sealey

Knots CoisCéim Dance Theatre Liam Steel

Thalidomide - The Musical UK Tour Mat Fraser

Shadow of a Gunman Belfast Lyric Fiona Buffini

Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme Abbey Theatre, Dublin Robin Lefevre

Winner Best Lighting Design – The Irish Times Theatre Awards

Two Step Almeida Theatre Josette Bushell-Mingo

Savoy Abbey Theatre, Dublin Conall Morrison

Sinner Stan Won’t Dance Liam Steel & Rob Tannion

Slam Dunk Nitro Benji Reid & Felix Cross

Ndulgence Greta Mendez Greta Mendez

Henry IV Part 1 Abbey Theatre, Dublin Jimmy Fay

Lament Suspect Culture The Company

Unheimlich Spine David Glass Ensemble David Glass

Blown Theatre Royal, Plymouth Jimmy Fay

Skeletons of Fish LIFT Keith Anwar Mason

Oh! What A Lovely War National Theatre Fiona Laird

The Beauty Queen of Leenane Tron Theatre, Glasgow Iain Heggie

Wanted Man BAC / Traverse Toby Jones

The Erpingham Camp Liverpool Everyman David Grindlay

Frogs National Theatre Fiona Laird

Mainstream Suspect Culture Graham Eatough

Robin Hood The Theatre, Chipping Norton Toby Jones

Crazy Horse Paines Plough Vicky Featherstone

Caledonia Dreaming 7:84 Theatre Company Iain Reekie

The Last Freak Show Graeae/Fittings Jenny Sealey & Garry Robson

Timeless Suspect Culture Graham Eatough

Black Comedy Palace Theatre, Watford Fiona Laird

Hamlet Birmingham Stage Company Richard Dreyfus

The Grapes Of Wrath 7:84 & Dundee Rep Iain Reekie

Stalinland Citizen’s Theatre, Glasgow Malcolm Sutherland

Making History Teatro Tordinona, Rome Brian Brady

Unidentified Human Remains Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Ian Brown

The Lament For Arthur Cleary 7:84 Theatre Company Iain Reekie

Invisible Bullets Transeuropa Festival, Hildesheim Blast Theory