Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Sidey Clark
Lucy Ellinson
Photograph: Sidey Clark

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Eye Colour: Blue/Green

Height: 5' 6"

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Jubilee (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Television and Film

Britannia 2 Britannia TV Luke Watson

New Tricks Wall to Wall Philip John

Underworld: Dublin Gangland National Geographic Channel/True North Films

Really Day for Night Films Daniel Mitelpunkt

Theatre

Jubilee Royal Exchange/Lyric Hammersmith Chris Goode

Kingdom Come RSC Gemma Brockis and Wendy Hubbard

The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui Donmar Warehouse Simon Evans

Grounded The Gate Theatre Company Ltd Christopher Haydon

A Midsummer Night's Dream RSC Erica Whyman

The Christians The Gate, The Traverse Christopher Haydon

Metis Arts World Factory Company of Angels at New Wolsey and Young Vic Zoe Svendsen

Grounded The Gate Theatre, U.S. tour Christopher Haydon

Nominated - Evening Standard Awards: Best Female Performance, The Stage Awards: Best Solo Performance, Off West-End Theatre Awards: Best Female Performance, Carol Tambor Best of Edinburgh Award and the Amnesty International Freedom of Expression Award

Mad Man Plymouth Theatre Royal Chris Goode

A Thousand Shards of Glass Jane Packman Company Jane Packman

Money: The Game Show Unlimited Theatre/Bush Theatre Clare Duffy

Trojan Women The Gate Theatre Christopher Haydon

Oh The Humanity! (and other good intentions) Northern Stage/Soho Theatre Erica Whyman

Tenet Greyscale/The Gate Theatre Lorne Campbell

Down the Rabbit Hole Royal Northampton Theatre /Derngate Theatre Beth Van-Der-Ham-Edwards & Dani Parr

Alice in Wonderland Royal Northampton Theatre/Derngate Theatre Laurie Sansom & Dani Parr

Where We Meet Chris Goode & Company Chris Goode

White Rabbit Red Rabbit Volcano Theatre Ross Manson

Last of the Lake Rough Fiction (The Point, Eastleigh) Simon Pittman

Mission to Mars Unlimited Theatre Jon Spooner

Fib by Metro-Boulot-Dodo National Theatre London Paul Long & Ester Simpson

Land Without Words Suite42/UK Tour/National Theatre Sarajevo/National Theatre France Lydia Ziemke

3rd Ring Out Metris Arts Zoe Svendsen & Simon Daw

Local Reality Expo: Hope Street Factory Floor at Unity Theatre Clare Duffy

Local Reality Expo: Market Road Factory Floor at ChapterHouse Arts Centre Clare Duffy

Consequences Mapping4D Theatre

They Only Come at Night: Visions Slunglow theatre (The Barbican) Alan Lane

Homo Ludens Third Angel/Tig7 Alex Kelly

Monsters Arcola Theatre/Strawberry Vale Christopher Haydon

Presumption Third Angel (International Tour) Rachael Walton & Alex Kelly

Helium Slunglow Theatre (The Barbican) Alan Lane

Speed Death of the Radiant Child The Drum/Theatre Royal Plymouth Chris Goode

The Swing Left Unlimited theatre Steve Dykes & Jon Spooner

Tangle (touring) Unlimited Theatre Jon Spooner & Alex Kelly

1139 Miles Slunglow Theatre Alan Lane

Home Made Chris Goode

Radio

15 Minutes Live Slung Low and the I Love West Leeds Festival Alan Lane

The Fall Radio 4 Bruce Young

Skills

Accents: Northern, Welsh-Northern, Yorkshire, Welsh – Standard, Leeds, RP, American – Californian, American – East Coast, American – New York, American – Standard Voice: Mezzo-Soprano Dance: Burlesque, Lindy Hop Other: Piano, Recorder, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation, Story-Telling, Writer, Director, Voice Over