Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Wolf Marloh
Colin Mace
Photograph: Wolf Marloh

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Training: Arts Educational Schools

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 6ft

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Maigret
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Television & Film

Summer of Rockets Little Island/BBC Television Stephen Poliakoff

Dark Heart ITV productions Colin Teague

White Dragon Two Brothers/ITV/Amazon Paul Andrew Williams

Silent Witness BBC Talent Rights Group Thaddeus O’Sullivan

Endeavour Mammoth Screen/ITV1 Jim Field Smith

Maigret In Montmartre Ealing Studios/ITV Thaddeus O'Sullivan

Broken LA Productions/BBC 1 Ashley Pearce

Maigret Sets a Trap Ealing Studios/ ITV Ashley Pearce

Prime Suspect 1973 ITV Studios/ITV David Caffrey

Father Brown BBC Television/BBC1 Bob Thompson

I Want My Wife Back Main Street/BBC 1 Paul Norton Walker

Thirteen BBC Television China Moo Young

Lucky Man Carnival David Caffrey

From Cradle to Grave (Dickie) ITV Sandy Johnson

Siblings Bwark Dan Zeff

Doctors BBC Television Piotr Szkopiak

Call The Midwife, series 4 Neal Street Productions Juliet May

Holby BBC

Foyles War Eleventh Hour Films/ITV1 Stuart Orme

The Lost Honour Carnival/ITV1 Roger Michell

The Thick of It BBC Armando Iannucci

Dead in Tombstone 1440 Productions Roel Reine

Coming Up – Postcode Lottery Touchpaper/C4 Tom Marshall

House of Anubis (series II) Lime Pictures/Nickleodeon Peter Fearon

Shirley Prospect Pictures/BBC Television Colin Teague

EastEnders (5 episodes) BBC Television

Coming Up – Geronimo Touchpaper/C4 Nele Hecht

The Night Watch BBC Television Richard Laxton

Doctors BBC

Peep Show Objective Productions Robert Popper

Derailed ITV Mick Galan

Abolition BBC David Jones

The Bill Thames Talkback Dominic Clemence

Down to Earth BBC Mike Cocker

Casualty BBC Jeremy Webb

The Project BBC Peter Kosminsky

A Touch Of Frost YTV Roger Bamford

The Bill Thames TV Ged McGuire

Underworld HatTrick Liddy Oldroyd

Bright Hair Monogram Productions Chris Menaul

EastEnders BBC Rob Evans

Drop The Dead Donkey HatTrick Liddy Oldroyd

Dressing For Breakfast Warner Sisters Jeremy Ancock

Pork Pie II Initial Chris Lauder

Staying Alive LWT Joanna Hogg

Nazi Germany BBC Schools Andrew Chater

Bodyguard Zenith Bob Bierman

The Chief Anglia Tom Cotter

Birds of a Feather Alomo Terry Kinane

Good Guys Havahall Roy Ward Baker

Iphigenia At Aulis BBC Don Taylor

London’s Burning LWT John Reardon

Theatre

One Man, Two Guvnors National Theatre Adam Penford

War Horse National Theatre and West End Marianne Elliot/Tom Morris

39 Steps No.1 Tour Maria Aitken

All The Daughters of War NT Studio Jamie Brown

Jenufa Arcola Theatre Irina Brown

My Father The Angel NT Studio Jamie Harper

Pravda Chichester/ Birmingham Jonathan Church

The Odyssey Lyric Theatre Hammersmith David Farr

Twelfth Night West Yorkshire Playhouse Iain Brown

The Odyssey Bristol Old Vic David Farr

Neville’s Island Watermill Newbury Heather Davies

Breaking The Code The Royal, Northampton Philip Wilson

A Russian In The Woods RSC Stratford & Barbican Robert Delaware

The Lieutenant of Inishmore RSC Stratford & Barbican Wilson Milam

Achilles Edinburgh/Cottesloe Tim Sheader

La Maison Suspendue RSC Directors’ Festival Tim Sheader

Othello RSC Stratford & Barbican Michael Attenborough

Volpone RSC Stratford & Barbican Lindsay Posner

Anthony & Cleopatra RSC Stratford & Barbican Steven Pimlott

Glory of Living Royal Court Kathryn Hunter

The Magistrate The Savoy/Chichester Nick Broadhurst

Hamlet Almeida Productions Jonathan Kent

St. Joan Theatr Clwyd/ Strand Theatre Gale Edwards

Pericles Oxford Stage Company John Retallack

The Comedy of Errors Oxford Stage Company John Retallack

The Venetian Twins Oxford Stage Company Mark Brickman

The Norman Conquests Pitlochry Festival Clive Perry

Jane Eyre Pitlochry Festival John Harrison

The Master & Margarita Company of Clerks / BAC Guy Retallack

Jamaica Inn Theatre Royal, Plymouth Roger Redfarn

Time & The Conways Theatr Clwyd / Old Vic Richard Olivier

Macbeth BAC Francis Viner

Ivan Vasilievich Company of Clerks Guy Retallack