Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Ewan Wardrop

Agent: Kevin Brady

Agent: Kevin Brady

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Globe)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Theatre

Formby (George Formby) UK Tour Ed Hughes

Much Ado About Nothing (Dogberry) Shakespeare's Globe Matthew Dunster

946-The Amazing Story of Adolphus Tips (Lord Something-or-other & Mrs Turner) Kneehigh/Shakespeare's Globe Emma Rice

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bottom & U/S Oberon/Theseus) Shakespeare's Globe Emma Rice

Rebecca (Jack Favell/Max de Winter) UK Tour Emma Rice

The Wind in the Willows (Chief Weasel/Otter/Gaolers Daughter) Vaudeville Theatre Will Tuckett

The Wind in the Willows (Chief Weasel/Otter/Gaolers Daughter) Duchess Theatre Will Tuckett

Formby (George Formby) UK Tour/Edinburgh Fringe Ed Hughes

Black Coffee (Reading) (Richard Amory) Chichester Festival Theatre Joe Harmston

West Side Story (Shrank) Sage Gateshead Will Tuckett

Barbershopera Apocalypse Noel (Drum) Plymouth Sarah Tipple

The Deep Blue Sea (Jackie Jackson) Chichester Festival Theatre Ltd Philip Franks

Rattigan's Nijinsky (Ballet Examiner/Sergei Grigoriev/Adolph Bolm) Chichester Festival Theatre Ltd Philip Franks

Enron (Trader/Arthur Andersen) Noel Coward Theatre/UK Tour Rupert Goold

Enron (Trader) Royal Court Rupert Goold

Far From The Madding Crowd (Matthew Moon/Soldier) ETT UK Tour Kate Saxon

Faeries (Gluck) ROH 2 Will Tuckett

Stromboli (Pinocchio) ROH 2 Will Tuckett

Treasure Island (Captain Smollet) UK Tour Michael Whitmore

Johnno (Mango) Derby Playhouse/Brisbane Powerhouse Stephen Edwards

Wind In the Willows (Toad) Royal Opera House Will Tuckett

Up from the Waste (Man) Soho Theatre Nancy Meckler

Promises Promises (Karl Kubelick) Sheffield Crucible Theatre Angus Jackson

The Noise of Time (Company) Complicite Simon McBurney

Beauty And The Beast (Chorus/Understudy Jean-Louis) Royal Shakespeare Company Laurence Boswell

On Your Toes (Morrosine) The South Bank Centre Paul Kerryson

Nutcracker (Fritz) New Adventures Matthew Bourne

Play Without Words (Tony/Speight) Japanese Tour Matthew Bourne

Play Without Words (Anthony/Speight) Royal National Theatre Matthew Bourne

The Carman (Luca/Angelo) Adventures in Motion Pictures Matthew Bourne

Dick Whittington (The Cat) Sadlers Wells Theatre Gillian Lynne

Cinderella (The Pilot) Adventures in Motion Pictures Matthew Bourne

Swan Lake (The Prince) Adventures in Motion Pictures Matthew Bourne

Der Freishutz English National Opera David Poutney

TV and Film

Matthew Bourne's Christmas (Pissoir/Car Man/Bathin) Leopard Films Matthew Bourne

Greek Vase (Symposiasts) Philip Haas

The Magic Flute (Dancer) Feature Film Kenneth Brannagh