Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Scott Knowles
Victoria Liddelle
Photograph: Scott Knowles

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Voiceover: The Joneses

Eye Colour: Blue

Height: 5'3''

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Television & Film

Outlaw King (Margaret de Burgh) Loudoun Productions David Mackenzie

Far From the Apple Tree (Roberta) Digital Onset Grant McPhee

Scot Squad Series 3 (Katherine Hills) The Comedy Unit Iain Davidson

The Loch (Angusina McGrellish) ITV Brian Kelly

River City (Soren) BBC Scotland Various

Bob Servant (Lady Provost) BBC Scotland Annie Griffin

The Crash (Val Harris) BBC3 Sarah Walker

Case Histories (Doctor) BBC1/Ruby Films Bill Anderson

Garrow’s Law (Eliza Radnell) Shed Media Scotland & Twenty Twenty Productions Peter Lyndon

Dear Green Place (Sharon) BBC Don Coutts

Suspect (6 eps) BBC

The Big Tease (Margaret Sim) Ideal World/Prod: Warner Bros Kevin Allen

Around Scotland (Maisie/Vera) BBC Scotland Uzima Mir

Masterclass with Richard Wilson BBC2 Andrew Lockyer

Theatre

Pandas (Julie ) Traverse Rebecca Gatward

The Last Witch (Elspeth) EIF/Traverse Theatre Dominic Hill

Kyoto Oran Mor Dominic Hill

San Diego (Marie) Tron/International Festival David Greig/Marisa Zanotti

Cassanova Suspect Culture Graham Eatough

Passing Places (Mirren) Greenwich Theatre/Derby Playhouse Dominic Hill

Gravity Edinburgh International Festival Sally Hobson

Twelfth Night (Maria) Brunton Theatre David Mark Thomson

King of the Fields (Catherine) Traverse Theatre John Tiffany

The Snow Queen (Gerda) Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh Hugh Hodgart

Britannia Rules (Morag) Royal Lyceum/Edinburgh Tony Cownie

Merlin the Magnificent (Gwen) Macrobert Arts Annie Wood

The Suicide (Masha) Communicado Gerry Mulgrew

Shanghaied (Morag) Nippy Sweeties Tony Cownie

Portrait of a Woman (Claudette) Communicado Gerry Mulgrew

Pinnocchio (Blue Fairy) Visible Fictions Guy Holland

The Glass Menagerie (Laura) Dundee Rep. Richard Baron

The Happiest Day of our Lives (Barbara Cahoun) Perth Rep. Richard Baron

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Understudy to Sandy) The Theatre of Comedy Alan Strachan

Night Sky (Jenny) Stellar Quines Lynn Bains

Radio

The Pillow Book BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

The Whole of The Moon BBC Radio 4 Patrick Rayner

The Gowk Storm BBC Radio 4 David Ian Neville

The Golden Slipper BBC Radio 4 Patrick Rayner

Himmler’s Boy BBC Radio 3 Patrick Rayner

Dr Korzack BBC Radio Scotland Lu Kemp

The Master of Ballantrae BBC Scotland

The American Pilot BBC Radio 4 Patrick Rayner

Mona Lisa Smile BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

Poste Restante BBC Radio 4 Gaynor MacFarlane

In Wordsworth's Footsteps BBC Radio Scotland Caroline Barbour

The Mystic Life BBC Radio 4

Being Norwegian BBC Radio Scotland

Stop, Think, Wonder BBC Radio 3

Bondagers BBC Radio Scotland Gaynor McFarlane

The Laughing Policeman BBC Radio Scotland

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie BBC Radio Scotland

Anna Kareninna BBC Radio Scotland

The Swithering Gull BBC Radio Scotland

Rob Roy BBC Radio 4 Gaynor McFarlane

Out of the Blue BBC Radio Scotland

Adam Bede (Diana) BBC Radio 4 Sue Meeks

God’s Gift BBC Radio 4

Millennium Tales (Narrator) BBCRadio Scotland Pam Wardell

Mercury, Sulphur and Salt (Sybille) BBC Radio 4 Patrick Rayner

McLevy (Jessie/Sarah Shields) BBC Radio 4 Patrick Rayner

Still Waters (Nina) BBC Radio 4 David Jackson Young

Storyline (Episodes 1&2) BBC Radio Scotland Gaynor Macfarlane

Tally’s Blood (Teacher) BBC Radio 4 Hamish Wilson