Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Mel Bles
Lesley Hart
Photograph: Mel Bles

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Voiceover: The Joneses

Training: RSAMD

Eye Colour: Green

Height: 5ft 8in

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Outlying Islands (Traverse Theatre/Royal Court)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Theatre

International Waters (Arian Martens) Fire Exit David Leddy

The Events (Claire) Actors Touring Company Ramin Gray

In Opposition Theatre Uncut Emma Callander, Hannah Price

March of Women NTS Anna Birch

Dear Scotland NTS Catrin Evans/Joe Douglas

Wallace National/Arches Theatre David Overend and Rob Drummond

Love With a Capital L (Hilda) Oran Mor Hamish Pirie

Guilty (Sergeant Black) Oran Mor Marilyn Imrie

IN 3D Traverse Theatre Hamish Pirie

Dalgety (Constable) Theatre Uncut Season at The Young Vic and Oran Mor Emma Callander

Slice (Victoria) Gilded Balloon John Bett

27 (Dr Helen Jarvis) National Theatre of Scotland Vicky Featherstone

Lady M (Lady Macbeth) Theatre Jezebel, Tron Theatre Mary McCluskey

Slice (Victoria) Oran Mor John Bett

Sins of The Father (Emma James) Rowan Tree Theatre Company John Carnegie

Futureproof (George/Georgina) Traverse Theatre Dominic Hill

What Love Is (Jeanette) Oran Mor/Dundee Rep Emma Faulkner

Wild Life Magnetic North Nicholas Bone

The Uncertainty File (Frances) Oran Mor & Paines Plough Charlotte Gwinner

The Silver Darlings (Catrine) His Majesty’s Theatre/Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh Kenny Ireland

The Cherry Orchard (Mhairi) Royal Lyceum Tony Cownie

Neil Labute’s Autobahn (Woman) Tron Theatre Kenny Miller & Mary McCluskey

Gabriel (Julie) Oran Mor Cheryl Martin

Class Act (Various) Traverse Theatre

Macbeth (Lady MacDuff/Banquo) Mull Theatre Alastair McCrone

The Dirt Under The Carpet Paines Plough/ Oran Mor George Perrin

Long Time Dead (Gnome) Paines Plough/Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Roxana Silbert

Fergus Lamont (Kirsty MacDonald) Communicado Gerry Mulgrew

Long Time Dead (Gnome) Paines Plough/Plymouth Drum Roxana Silbert

Strawberries in January Traverse Theatre Roxana Silbert

Elizabeth Gordon Quinn (Maura) National Theatre of Scotland John Tiffany

Home – Aberdeen National Theatre of Scotland Alison Peebles

I Was A Beautiful Day Traverse Theatre Phillip Howard

Shimmer* Traverse Theatre Lyn Parker

*Nominated The Stage Best Actress 2004

Nightingale and Chase (Chase) Citizens Theatre Zinnie Harris

The Danny Crow Show (Tiffany) Dundee Rep. Graham Nelly

Tiny Dynamite (Madeleine) Paines Plough/Frantic Assembly/Lyric Hammersmith Vicky Featherstone

Outlying Islands* (Ellen) Traverse Theatre/Royal Court Philip Howard

*Winner of Edinburgh Fringe First 2002, Nominated The Stage Best Actress 2002

Among Broken Hearts (Amanda) Bush/Traverse Theatre John Tiffany

Fireflies (Megumi) Traverse Theatre Katherine Mendelsohn

The Twits (Narrator) Citizens Theatre Kenny Miller

A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Helena) Citizens Theatre Giles Havergal

The Red Priest (rehearsed reading) (Paulette) Stella Quines Grace Barnes

Shetland Saga (Mena) Traverse Theatre Philip Howard

Cinderella (Reedie) Haddo Productions Charles Barron

Beauty and the Beast (Beauty) Scottish Youth Theatre Mary McClusky

Television & Film

River City (Louise) BBC Scotland Various

Country Music Three Chords Production Ltd Tom Harper

Swung (Ms Thompson) Sigma Films Colin Kennedy

Bob Servant Independent (Miss Wilson) BBC Scotland Annie Griffin

Taggart (Carol Anne) STV Jean Stewart

Fast Romance (Lorna Kerr) Ickleflix Carter Ferguson

Casualty BBC Television Robbie del Maestro

Radio

McLevy BBC Scotland Bruce Young

Secrets of the Soil BBC Scotland Allegra McIloy

Down & Out in Auchinki BBC Radio 4 Kirsty WIlliams

Stripease BBC Radio4 Bruce Young

Seeing is Believin BBC Radio 4 Gaynor Macfarlane

Sunset Song BBC Radio 4 David Ian Neville

Island Blue BBC Radio 4 David Ian Neville

Almost Blue BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

Painting The Pope BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

15 Minutes That Changed The World BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

Whoever You Chose To Love BBC Radio 4 Jill Waters

The Golden Slipper BBC Radio 4 Patrick Raynor

Ghost Zone BBC Radio 7 Bruce Young

The Stranger at the Palazzo Dorro BBC Radio 4 Lu Kemp

The Innocence of Radium BBC Bristol

Fifteen Minutes To Go BBC Radio 4 Gaynor MacFarlane

Himmler’s Boy BBC Radio 4 Patrick Raynor

Lynton Bay BBC Radio Scotland David Iain Neville

The Master of Ballantrae BBC Radio 4 Bruce Young

Bondagers (Totty) BBC Radio Gaynor MacFarlane