Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Wolf Marlou
Alexander Kirk
Photograph: Wolf Marlou

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Voiceover: The Joneses

Training: Bretton Hall

Eye Colour: Green

Height: 5ft 9in

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Film and Television

Bad Move Open Mike/ITV1 Adam Miller

Casualty BBC Studios/BBC1 Jon Sen

Tracey Breaks the News BBC Talent Rights Group Dominic Brigstocke

Danny!!! Tiger Aspect/CBBC David Sant

Still Open All Hours BBC Studios/BBC1 Dewi Humphreys

Drunk History (series 3) Tiger Aspect Productions Tom McKay

Crackanory series 4 Tiger Aspect/Sky Richard Pengelley

Trying (pilot) Big Talk/BBC2 Ben Taylor

Agatha Raisin (2 eps) Mammoth Screen/Sky Geoff Sax

The Detectorists (series 2) Channel X/BBC4 Mackenzie Crook

Fresh Meat Objective/Channel 4 Jamie Johnson

Sun Trap Happy Tramp/BBC1 Ben Palmer

Crackanory, series 1, 2, 3 Tiger Aspect Various

Cardinal Burns (series 2) Left Bank/C4 Ben Taylor

Doctor Brown Eyeworks/C4

Allstars 3D Vertigo Films Ben Gregor

The Revolting World of Stanley Brown Fremantle/BBC David Sant

House of Rooms Objective/C4 Ben Palmer

Starlings Baby Cow/Sky 1 Matt Lipsey and Tony Dow

Silent Witness – Nature’s Brag BBC Television/BBC1 Ed Bennett

The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret RDF/IFC Ben Gregor

Mount Pleasant (series 1 and 2) Tiger Aspect/Sky 1 Dewi Humphries

Sugartown Shed/BBC Television Christine Gernon

Hounded CBBC Sydney McCartney

Katy Brand’s Big Ass Show 3 Worlds End/ITV2 Adam Miller

Two Pints of Lager... BBC Television

EastEnders BBC Television Jo Johnson

My Family DLT/BBC Television Nic Phillips

Katy Brand’s Big Ass Show World’s End/ITV2

Tom & Barunka Rough Cut/C4 Anil Mistry

Doctors BBC Television Laurence Wilson

Magicians Objective/Universal Andrew O’Connor

Genie In The House Nickelodeon Rob MacGillivray

Jam and Jerusalem (series 2) BBC Television Mandie Fletcher

The Worst Journey in The World BBC 4 Damon Thomas

Jam and Jerusalem (series 1) BBC Television Mandie Fletcher

Time Trumpet BBC Television Armando Ianucci

PMTV Paramount Anil Mistry

Genius of Beethoven BBC Ursula McFarlane

Speeding Talkback/C4 Ian Barnes

Peep Show Channel 4 Dominic Brigstock

Matthew & Tone – Innocence & Experience Shine/Channel 4 Dominic Brigstock

Spaced (series 2) Channel 4 Edgar Wright

Tales of Uplift and Moral Improvement BBC Choice Bob Baldwin

The Dave Saint Show UK Play Mark Mylod

Further Abroad With J.Meads BBC2

Comedy Café ITV Television

Comedy Nation 2 BBC Gareth Carrivick

Unnatural Selection Sci Fi Channel Mark Gatiss

Theatre

No Son of Mine Hen and Chickens Rufus Jones & Alex Kirk

Coffee Pleasance Courtyard, Edinburgh Fringe Festival Glyn Cannon

Pete & Dud Come Again West End/UK and International tour Owen Lewis

Denim Pleasance Theatre David Sant

Gone James Seabright/Ambassadors Hannah Eidinow

The Aquatic Ape Lift Sam Hoyle

Ooh War (also writer) Young Vic

Romeo and Juliet C.J. Theatre Company

The Cobbler of Preston The Globe Theatre

The Teen People Media Babes

Radio

Living With Mother Avalon/BBC Radio Anna Madley

Sasha’s Best of British BBC Radio 2 Lucy Armitage

Alex also performed regularly as part of comedy double act ‘Kirk and Messingham’.