Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Emma Bullivant
Katrina Bryan
Photograph: Emma Bullivant

Agent: Kevin Brady

Training: Queen Margaret

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 5'6"

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kevin Brady

Nina and the Neurons
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Television

Nina & The Neutrons: Super Structures BBC Scotland/Cbeebies Michael Prince

Fried BBC Three Luke Snellin

Strictly CBeebies (Panto) BBC Helen Sheppard

Justin’s House BBC Jason Garbett / Anna Perowne

Nina & The Neurons: Brilliant Bodies BBC Scotland / Cbeebies Michael Prince

Rab C Nesbitt Comedy Unit/BBC Scotland Colin Gilbert

Taggart SMG Patrick Harkins

Nina & The Neurons: In The Lab BBC Scotland Michael Prince

Nina & The Neurons Go Inventing BBC Scotland Michael Prince

See You, See Me: Southern Uplands BBC Television Fiona McClellan

Sea of Souls BBC Television

See You, See Me: Central Lowlands BBC Television Fiona McClellan

Ancient Greece BBC Education Gerald Struther

Theatre

The Nutcracker - Cbeebies Christmas Show Crucible Theatre Jon Spooner

Sleeping Beauty Anvil Theatre Damian Sandys

Peter Pan Evolution Productions Emily Hendy

Justin and Friends (Nina ) BBC Worldwide

Beauty & The Beast (Beauty) M.A. Productions Michael Courtney

My Romantic History (Sacha & Various) Borderline Theatre Company Jemima Levick

Jack & The Beanstalk (Fairy) Imagine Theatre Iain Laughlin

Mother Bruce (Samolina Salamander) Tron Theatre Company Gordon Dougall

Eating Beauty (Princess Bess) Tron Theatre Company Gordon Dougall

Dick McWhittington (Alice) Brunton Theatre Company David Burrows

Hambledog & His Hopping Clogs (Granny Hobble) Perissology Theatre Company Matt Addicott / Jemima Levick

A Virgins Guide to Rocky Horror (Janet) Daemonmedia Scotland Tim Leith

Jack & The Beanstalk (Jill) Brunton Theatre / Team Entertainments David Burrows

Death of a Salesman (Letta & Jenny) Edinburgh Royal Lyceum Theatre John Dove

Houghmagandie Pack (Jean Armour) Grid Iron Theatre Company Justin Young

The Chrysalids (Anne) Complete Productions Lorenzo Mele

Greggs – The Musical (Fiona) Gilded Balloon Productions Lynn Ferguson

Sleeping Beauty (Princess) Eden Court Theatre David Burrows

A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Helena) Brunton Theatre Company Mark Thomson

Parking Lot in Pittsburgh (Nurse) Byre Theatre Company Ken Alexander

Sleeping Beauty (Princess Luminessa) Brunton Theatre Company Mark Thomson

An Experiment with an Air Pump (Maria) Queen Margaret University Mark Thomson

If I Die B 4 U Wake (Shonagh) Theatre Workshop Robert Rae

Tartuffe (Elmire) Queen Margaret University Coll Tony Cownie

Into the Woods (Florinda) Queen Margaret University Terry Wale

Skills

Languages: English Accents: American – New York, American – Southern States, American – Standard, Australian, Edinburgh, Glasgow, Irish – Northern, RP, Scottish – Standard, Yorkshire Voice: Mezzo, Mezzo - Soprano Dance: Ballroom, Jazz Other: Children’s Theatre, Musical Theatre, TV Presenting, Golf, Running, Snowboarding, Squash