Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Douglas McBride
Pauline Knowles
Photograph: Douglas McBride

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

Training: RSAMD

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 5'4

Agent: Amanda Fitzalan Howard

The Belle's Strategem (Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Theatre

The Belle's Stratagem (Mrs Racket) Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre Tony Cownie

Wee Free! The Musical (Bhean Angus Minister) Oran Mor Ltd Ken Alexander

Hay Fever (Myra Arundel) Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre Dominic Hill

Jumpy (Hilary) Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre Cora Bissett

This Restless House (Clytemnestra) Citizens Theatre and EIF 2017 Dominic Hill

Won Critics Award For Theatre in Scotland 2016 award for Best Female Performance

Lot and His God (Sverdlosk) Citizens Theatre Debbie Hannan

A Slow Air (Morna) Borderline Theatre David Harrower

A Christmas Carol (Mrs Fezziwig) Royal Lyceum Theatre Andrew Panton

The Garden (Jane) The Sound Festival/International Tour Zinnie Harris

Some Other Mother (Sarah Jane /Janice) Magnetic North Catrin Evans

The Government Inspector (Anna) Aberystwyth Arts Centre/Communicado Productions Gerry Mulgrew

Tam O’Shanter (Various) Communicado Productions Gerry Mulgrew

Pass The Spoon (June) Tramway Theatre/Traverse Theatre/Southbank Centre Nicholas Bone

Argus Angel, Brighton Festival 2012

Wee Andy/Fleeto (Mother) Pleasance, Edinburgh Festival/Australian tour Paddy Cunneen

Wind In the Pine Oran Mor Paddy Cunneen

Marilyn (Patti) Citizen’s Theatre Phillip Howard

Wee Andy (Andy’s Mum) Oran Mor Paddy Cuneen

While You Lie (Helen) Traverse Theatre Zinnie Harris

Bear on a Chair (Meg) Oran Mor Liz Carruthers

Cinderella (Angelica) Citizen’s Theatre Guy Hollands

Othello (Emilie) Citizen’s Theatre Guy Hollands

Yellow Moon (Holly ) International & Scottish Tour Guy Hollands

Wizard of Oz (Glinda / Aunt Em) Citizen’s Theatre Jeremy Raison

Liar (Jeannie) Citizens’ Theatre Guy Hollands

100 (Flo) Oran Mor David MacLennan

Tir Nan Og/A Walk in The Park (Verse) Tour & Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Man of La Mancha (Aldonza) Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh Martin Duncan

Dr Jeyckll and Mr Hyde (Catherine Urqhart) Perth Theatre Graham McLaren

Tutti Frutti (Noreen) National Theatre of Scotland Tony Cownie

The Gorgeous Avatar Traverse Theatre Philip Howard

Macbeth (Lady Macbeth) Theatre Babel Graham McLaren

The White Cliff Oran Mor Theatre David MacLennan

Martha (Martha) Catherine Wheels Gill Robertson

A Doll’s House (Mrs Linde) Theatre Babel Graham McLaren

Martha and the Wild Goose Chase Polka Theatre Annie Wood

Mary Queen of Scots got her Head Chopped Off (Queen Elizabeth) Prime Productions

Medea (Chorus) Theatre Babel Graham McLaren

Heritage Traverse Philip Howard

The Trestle at Pope Lick Creek Traverse Theatre Philip Howard

Hey, Hey Good Looking Soho Theatre

Solemn Mass For A Full Moon In Summer Traverse/Barbican Philip Howard

The Speculator (Colombe) Lyceum, Edinburgh Philip Howard

King Lear (Goneril) Theatre Babel Peter McAllister

Vassa (Dunya) Alberry/ Almeida Co. Prod Howard Davies

Othello (Emillia) T.A.G Theatre

Mother Courage (Yvette) Contact Theatre, Manchester Ben Twist

Shining Souls (Margaret Mary) Old Vic Chris Hannan

Widows Traverse Theatre Ian Brown

Men Should Weep (Isa) T.A.G Theatre Tony Graham

Swing, Hammer, Swing Citizens Thetare Giles Havergal

Knives And Hens (Young Woman) Traverse Theatre Philip Howard

The Collection (Elena) Traverse Theatre Ian Brown

Marisol (June) Traverse Theatre Philip Howard

Twelfth Night (Maria) Salisbury Thetare Deborah Paige

A Scots Quair (Chris Guthrie) T.A.G Theatre Tony Graham

School For Wives (Georgina) Royal Lyceum Ian Wooldridge

Cutting A Rug (Bernadette) Royal Lyceum Ben Twist

Antigone (Antigone) 7.84 Scotland Ian Reekie

Jump The Life To Come 7.84 Scotland Ian Reekie

Oh What A Lovely War Wildcat Stage Prods. John Bett

Sharks (Marie) Wildcat Stage Prods. Dave McLennan

Cleaning Up (Nettie) Wildcat Stage Prods. Mary McCluskey

Don Juan (Charlotte) Pen Name Theatre David McVicar

Vodka And Daises (Cathy) Annexe Theatre Co. Mary McCluskey

Film & Television

Case Histories Ruby Films/BBC1 Mark Jobst

Garrow’s Law Shed/BBC Peter Lyden

Personal Affairs 2AMTV/BBC 3

Manhunters - Wolf BBC Marc Jobst

Taggart SMG/ITV

Acting BBC 2 Richard Wilson and Jack Shepherd

Strathblair II BBC Hal Duncan

John Brown’s Body Channel 4 John McGrath

Radio

Taglines BBC Radio Scotland

Subutu Passage BBC Patrick Rayner

Floating BBC Stewart Conn

Wanting A Hand BBC Vivian Delvin