Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Photograph: Hannah Thompson
Mark Jax
Photograph: Hannah Thompson

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Training: Rada

Eye Colour: Brown

Height: 6'0"

Play_Showreel Play showreel

Agent: Kirsten Wright

Pressure (Tour & Park Theatre)
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Television

Doctors (David Fraser) BBC Nicole Volavka

Marco Polo (Niccolo Polo) Polo Productions Kevin Connor

Frankenstein (Alphonse Frankenstein) Silverstar Ltd Kevin Connor

Doctors (Tom Tempest) BBC Ian Barnes

Casualty (Businessman) BBC Tim Leandro

The Vice IV (Robson) Carlton Television Tim Leandro

The Bill (Creasey) Pearson Television Peter Cregeen

In The Beginning (Reuben) Hallmark Entertainment Kevin Connor

Mary & Jesus (St Peter) Hallmark Productions Kevin Connor

Merlin (Uther Pendragon) Hallmark Productions Steve Barron

Family Affairs (Marcus) Channel Five Chris Johnston

The Two Of Us (Gordon) LWT – 3 Seasons Marcus Plantin

A View From the Bridge (Marco) BBC Jeff Wilson

The Road To 1984 (David Holbrook) BBC David Wheatley

Most Dangerous Man In The World (Bektas) BBC Gavin Millar

Not A Penny More, Not A Penny Less (Toby Andrews) LWT Clive Donner

Shake Hands Forever (Sgt. Hutton) TVS Don Leaver

The Perfect Match (Journalist) Granada Nick Hurran

Grange Hill (Billy Trout) BBC Roger Singleton Turner

Picture Of Woman (Simon James) Channel 4 Deborah Kingsland

Wuffer (Rocker) BBC Roger Singleton Turner

Tales Of The Unexpected (Journalist) Anglia TV Graham Evans

Film

The Prime Minister FBO BVBA Erik Van Looy

Despite the Falling Snow (Editor) Enlightenment Shamin Sarif

Desi Boyz (Professor Cardinus) Desi Boyz ltd Rohit Dhawan

Stealing Heaven (Jourdain) Amy International Clive Donner

Living Doll (Mike [lead]) Spectacular Films Peter Litten

Theatre

Pressure (Spaatz/Franklin) Touring Consortium/Park Theatre John Dove

Faithful Ruslan - The Story of a Guard Dog Belgrade Theatre/Citizens Theatre Helena Kaut-Hausen

Richard III Arcola Theatre Mehmet Ergen

The Lower Depths Arcola Theatre Helena Kaut-Howson

Much Ado About Nothing (Leonato) Queens Theatre, Hornchurch Douglas Rintoul

Romeo and Juliet (Capulet) Home Walter Meierjohann

As You Like It (Jaques) Transport Theatre Doug Rintoul

Sons Without Fathers (Osip) Belgrade Coventry/Arcola Helena Kaut-Hausen

King John/Richard III/A Soldier In Every Son (Austria/Edward IV/Ely) Royal Shakespeare Company Maria Alberg/Roxana Silbert

Invisible Transport Theatre/Ipswich Douglas Rintoul

The Three Musketeers (Gamaches) Traverse Theatre/Belgrade, Coventry/ETT Dominic Hill

Fast Labour (Grimmer) Hampstead Theatre/West Yorkshire Ian Brown

Rough Crossings (Cornwallis) Headlong Theatre Rupert Goold

Mirror For Princes (Abdullah Bin Ali) Barbican/tour Sulayman Al-Bassam

Jamaica Inn (Joss Merlyn) Salisbury Playhouse Joanna Read

Season’s Greetings (Neville) Mill at Sonning Robin Herford

Barbarians (Dr Makarov) Salisbury Playhouse Joanna Read

Prophet In Exile (Arthur Spindle/Karsh) Chelsea Centre Corin Redgrave

Laughter On The 23rd Floor (Kenny) Tour & Queen’s West End Roger Haines

Mansfield Park (Edmund) Chichester Festival Theatre Michael Rudman

The Norman Conquests (Norman) Salisbury Playhouse Jonathan Church

Way Of The World (Witwood) Birmingham Rep Bill Alexander

Macbeth (Banquo) Birmingham Rep Bill Alexander

Tenant Of Wildfell Hall (Huntingdon) Birmingham Rep Gwenda Hughes

Peter Pan (Hook) Birmingham Rep Tony Clark

Romeo And Juliet (Mercutio) Crucible, Sheffield Michael Rudman

Atheist’s Tragedy (Sebastian) Birmingham Rep Tony Clark

Mansfield Park (Edmund) Crucible, Sheffield Michael Rudman

Romeo And Juliet (Mercutio) Birmingham Rep Gwenda Hughes

Rope (Charles Granillo) Birmingham Rep Gwenda Hughes

The Devils (Mannery) Theatre Clwyd, Mold Helena Kaut Howson

Two Planks & A Passion (King Richard) Northcott Exeter Anthony Mingella

When We Are Married (Halliwell) West Yorkshire Playhouse John Adams

A Christmas Carol (Bob Cratchit) Young Vic Gwenda Hughes

Women Beware Women (Leantio) Birmingham Rep John Adams

Strange Kind Of Animal (Various) National Theatre Adrian Mitchell

Pravda (Larry Punt) National Theatre David Hare

The Government Inspector (Miskka) National Theatre Richard Eyre

The Dresser (Mr Oxenby) Stephen Joseph Theatre Malcolm Hebden

A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Francis Flute) Theatre Royal Plymouth Peter Dews

The Futurists (Yeagotken) National Theatre Richard Eyre

Chorus Of Disapproval (Ian Hubbard) Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn

The Westwoods And I Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn

Bricks And Mortars Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn

The Linden Tree (Charles Linden) Stephen Joseph Theatre Malcolm Hebden

Skills

Accents: London, RP, Cockney, Birmingham, Manchester, Yorkshire, South African and American Voice: Tenor Other: Stage fighting, horse riding, driving licence