Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Emily-Jane Boyle Choreographer / Movement Director
Cuttin' A Rug
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Theatre

Sunshine on Leith West Yorkshire Playhouse James Brining

Passing Places Dundee Repertory Theatre Andrew Panton

A Christmas Carol Dundee Repertory Theatre Andrew Panton

How To Act (Choreographer) National Theatre of Scotland Graham Eatough

Out of This World (Associate Director) Dance Touring Partnership Mark Murphy

This Restless House Citizens Theatre/NTS/EIF Dominic Hill

Nominated for Best New Play at UK Theatre Awards 2016

Cuttin’ A Rug Citizens Theatre Caroline Paterson

Jumpy Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre Cora Bissett

Still Game: Live Glasgow Hydro Michael Hines

Brigadoon Royal Conservatoire Of Scotland Philip Howard

Trainspotting Citizens Theatre Gareth Nicholls

The Cheviot, The Stag and The Black Black Oil Dundee Rep Joe Douglas

Forest Boy Arcola/Edinburgh Fringe/New York Musical Festival Amanda Gaughan

Cabaret Royal Conservatoire Of Scotland Andrew Panton

Much Ado About Nothing Dundee Rep Irene MacDougall

The Witches Dundee Rep Jemima Levick

Not About Heroes Eden Court Philip Howard

The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre Andrew Panton

Richard III West Yorkshire Playhouse Mark Rosenblatt

Lanark: A Life in Three Acts Citizens Theatre / Edinburgh International Festival Graham Eatough

Great Expectations Dundee Rep Jemima Levick

West Side Story Royal Conservatoire Of Scotland Andrew Panton

Hedda Gabler Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre Amanda Gaughan

Sportday Citizens Theatre Guy Hollands

James and the Giant Peach Dundee Rep Jemima Levick

The BFG Dundee Rep Joe Douglas

Carousel Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Andrew Panton

Victoria Dundee Rep Philip Howard

Bernarda Alba Mountview Rhys Thomas

Tommy Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Andrew Panton

Brigadoon (workshop) National Theatre of Scotland Laurie Sansom

Film/TV

The Crown Netflix/Left Bank Pictures Philip Martin

In Plain Sight ITV John Strickland

God Help The Girl Barry Mendel Productions/Zephyr Films Stuart Murdoch

Sundance Special Jury prize

Two Doors Down BBC Comedy Sasha Ransome

Welcome To Glasgow (2014 Commonwealth Games) BBC / Jack Morton Worldwide Steven Boyle

Home Away/Be Our Guest (commercial) LS Productions Rami Hachache

Events/Ceremonies

Queens 90th Patrons Lunch Parade (Mass Movement Director) Patrons Lunch

Glasgow 2014 Commonwealth Games Closing Ceremony (Creative Associate and Choreographer) Jack Morton Mark Murphy

Baku 2015 European Games - Flame Capture Ceremony (Associate Artistic Director and Choreographer) Baku 2015 Mark Murphy

Global Education Forum, Abu Dhabi Opening Ceremony (Choreographer) CTN Mark Murphy

As Director/Associate Director

Under The Ground (Director) Edinburgh Fringe / RCS

Cabaret (Associate Director) Royal Conservatoire Of Scotland Andrew Panton

Betty Blue Eyes (Associate Director) Royal Conservatoire Of Scotland Dougie Irvine

As Assistant Choreographer

Sunshine on Leith DNA / Black Camel Films Chor: Arthur Pita

Ben Hur Live Rome, Stadium Production Chor: Liam Steel

Cabaret West End Production / UK Tour Chor: Javier de Frutos

As a performer EJ worked extensively as an actor, dancer and voice over artist. Her work included the original cast of Matilda for the Royal Shakespeare Company, as a company member of Matthew Bourne's New Adventures, several West End productions including Rufus Norris’ award winning revival of Cabaret, and as Christine in the film of Sunshine on Leith. She was also previously Lecturer in Dance at the Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, where she wrote the MA in Musical Theatre Choreography.