Cancel_Search
No results found.
View all Actors and Creatives
Douglas Kuhrt Lighting Designer
I Told My Mum I Was Going On An RE Trip
Carosel_Arrow_BK
Carosel_Arrow_FWD

Current Work includes:

The Tempest Cbeebies

Credits Include

Doctor Scroggy's War (Lighting Design) ALRA (Academy of Live and Recorded Arts)

Dying For It ALRA (Academy of Live and Recorded Arts)

John Lennon's Banjo Epstein Theatre, Liverpool Mark Heller

Wild Life The Ding Foundation Angela de Castro

The Little Mermaid Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse Mark Chatterton

Twist Theatre Centre Natalie Wilson

Dick Whittington Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw

From Shore to Shore On the Wire David Tse

Spring And Port Wine Oldham Coliseum Chris Honer

The Father Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw

Funfair ALRA

Sleeping Beauty Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw

Twopence To Cross The Mersey Pulse Records Bob Eaton

Beauty and the Beast Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse Mark Chatterton

I Told My Mum I Was Going On An RE Trip 20 Stories High Julia Samuels

Lucky Stiff London Studio Centre Luke Fredericks

Mephisto Academy of Live and Recorded Arts Bob Carlton

The Romford Rose Queens Theatre Hornchurch Chris Bond

A Midsummer Night’s Dream CBeebies

RTS Award for best children’s show

The Broke ‘n’ Beat Collective Theatre Rites/20 Stories High Sue Buckmaster / Keith Saha

Rehearsal for Murder Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Roy Marsden

Rapunzel Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse Mark Chatterton

Mother Goose Oldham Coliseum Kevin Shaw

Dancing Through the Shadows Hull Truck Mark Babych

Before The Party Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Tom Conti

Twopence To Cross The Mersey Liverpool Epstein Theatre & Tour Bob Eaton

And Then There Were None Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour

Black 20 Stories High Julia Samuels

Little Red Riding Hood Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse Mark Chatterton

Tales From the MP3 20 Stories High Julia Samuels

All Creatures Great and Small Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Tim Welton

Song Cycles Arts Educational Schools Hannah Chissick / Kate Golledge

Last of the Duty Free Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Roger Redfarn

Black Coffee Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Joe Harmston

Melody Loses Her Mojo 20 Stories High Keith Sasha

Fallen Angels Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Roy Marsden

Aladdin Liverpool Playhouse Mark Chatterton

The Pitman Painters UK Tour Max Roberts

The Governess Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Roy Marsden

Alice in Bed Stephenson Works, Newcastle Tess Denman-Cleaver

Whole 20 Stories High Julia Samuels

Go Back For Murder Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Joe Harmston

Blue Boy New Writing North Tess Denman-Cleaver

Take Me With You Starving Artists Jonathan Best

Jigsy Neil Laidlaw Productions

Jack and the Beanstalk Liverpool Playhouse Mark Chatterton

Rain Man English Theatre Frankfurt Hannah Chissick

Days of Light Starving Artists Jonathan Best

The Rise and Fall of Little Voice Hull Truck Hannah Chissick

Cinderella Liverpool Playhouse Mark Chatterton

The Pitmen Painters Manhattan Theatre Club, New York Max Roberts

Sleeping Beauty Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Road Movie Queer Up North Jonathan Best

Britain’s Got Bhangra Rifco Arts, UK Tour Pravesh Kumar

Piccadilly Revisited Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House David Tse

The Pitmen Painters National Theatre/ Volkstheater, Vienna Max Roberts

Witness for the Prosecution Theatre Royal Windsor

Dick Whittington Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Boom Yellow Earth Philippe Cherbonnier

wAve Yellow Earth Jonathan Man

Invasion! Company of Angels, Soho Theatre Lucy Kerbel

Educating Rita Citizens’ Theatre Glasgow Jeremy Raison

Geoff’s Dead: Disco for Sale Live Theatre Deborah Bruce

Mother Goose Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Pinocchio Polka Theatre Roman Stefanski

Depth Charge Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith Helen Baggett/ Amit Lahav

Running the Silk Road Barbican and UK Tour David K.S. Tse

Beast Market Lawrence Batley, Huddersfield Andrew Loretto

The Pitmen Painters Live Theatre, Newcastle Max Roberts

There’s Something About Simmy Rifco Arts/ UK Tour Pravesh Kumar

Aladdin Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Jack and the Beanstalk Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

King Lear Shanghai and UK Tour David K.S. Tse

Stamping, Shouting and Singing Home Polka Theatre Richard Shannon

Meri Christmas UK Tour Pravesh Kumar

Ten Times Table Theatre Royal Windsor/ UK Tour Mark Piper

Stuart Little UK Tour Annie Wood

Only Fools (No Horses) UK tour John Wright

Tom, Dick & Harry West End/ Theatre Royal Windsor Ray Cooney

Cinderella Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Twelfth Night Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh Carole Todd

The Deranged Marriage Leicester Haymarket and National Tour Pravesh Kumar

The Nightingale Hong Kong and UK tour David K.S. Tse

How To Lose Friends and Alienate People Arts Theatre

My Cousin Rachel Theatre Royal Windsor Mark Piper

58 Soho Theatre and tour David K.S. Tse

Dick Whittington Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Only You Can Save Mankind Pleasance, Edinburgh Christian Durham

Party Piece Theatre Royal Windsor Mark Piper

Lear's Daughters National Tour David K.S. Tse

London Suite Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Mark Piper

Cosi Fan Tutti Longborough Opera Alan Privett

Home and Beauty Lyric Theatre Christopher Luscombe

Zipp! Duchess Theatre Carole Todd

Habitat Manchester Royal Exchange Studio Sarah Francome

Rashomon Library Theatre Manchester and Tour David K.S. Tse

Mother Goose Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

Cinderella Theatre Royal Windsor Mark Piper

One Last Flutter (Fascinating Aida) National Tour Christopher Luscombe

How The Other Half Loves Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Mark Piper

Naked Justice W. Yorkshire Playhouse Christopher Morahan

Office Games Pleasance London Guy Retallack

The Chalk Garden Theatre Royal Windsor & Tour Sheridan Morley

Another Country Arts Theatre Stephen Henry

Caught In The Net! Vaudeville Ray Cooney

The Butchers Skin Denmark &UK Tour David K.S. Tse

Funny About Love Yvonne Arnaud & Tour Glen Walford

One For The Pot Theatre Royal Windsor Ray Cooney

Caught In The Net! Bromely & UK Tour Ray Cooney

Dreaming Queens Theatre Peter Barnes

The Key Game Riverside Studios Karena Johnson

Yo Yo Windsor Arts & Tour Gail Kelly

Aladdin Windsor Theatre Royal Mark Piper

Long Time No See (Talawa) Stratford Circus Michael Buffong

Back With You (Dillie Keane) Arts & Tour Michael Fitzpatric

Meat & Two Veg BAC & Tour Alex Murdoch

The Hobbit Queens Theatre & Tour Roy Marsden

PWA Drill Hall Malcolm Sutherland

Lulu project (ENO Baylis) Stratford Circus Sarah Alexander

Zipp A Dee Doo Dah! Palace Southend Steven Dexter

The Giant’s Baby Polka Roman Stefanski

Dick Barton Perth & Tour Ted Craig

L’Amore Industrioso Holland Park Sarah Alexander

Aladdin Liverpool Everyman Mark Chatterton

The Dove Warehouse Theatre Jeanette Smith

Bare Faced Chic (Fascinating Aida) Theatre Royal Haymarket & Tour Clarke Peters

Corpus Christi The Pleasance (London) Stephen Henry

Unfinished Business (Talawa TC) The Oval Michael Buffong

Slava’s Snowshow Old Vic, Piccadilly Theatre, Washington Rome & Bergen

Olivier Award Winner

The Gift (Angela de Castro) The Pit Jozef Houben

Fascinating Aida Apollo Theatre & Tour Nica Burns

Girls Night Out In Ibiza Norwich Theatre Royal & Tour Carole Todd

The Dance & The Railroad Leicester Haymarket David K.S. Tse

Blavatsky’s Tower Flying Machine Moira Buffini

Jordan Pleasance Edinburgh Fiona Buffini

Scissor Happy Duchess Theatre Neil Mullarky

The Slow Drag Whitehall Theatre Lisa Forrell

The Boys In The Band The Kings Head Kenneth Elliott

Earthquake Weather Traverse & Tour John Tiffany

Kiss Of The Spider Woman Leicester Haymarket Sita Ramamurthy

Definitely Doris The Kings Head Larry Pellegrini

Vipers Opium Traverse, Drill Hall & Tour Lorenzo Mele

Fringe First Winner

The Fishing Trip The Warehouse Lindsay Anderson

The Night Larry Kramer Kissed Me Kings Head Chuck Brown

Playing Sinatra Greenwich Theatre Ted Craig

Road Movie Traverse, Toronto & Tour Lorenzo Mele

Fringe First Winner